Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kabompo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kabompo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kabompo with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 7,0804,400
BustAfghanistan 6,5994,100
BatnaAlgeria 5,8013,605
BecharAlgeria 5,7543,576
BejaiaAlgeria 5,9443,693
Beni AbbesAlgeria 5,6233,494
BiskraAlgeria 5,7243,557
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 5,0053,110
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 8,3565,192
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 8,2045,098
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 8,2205,108
Base OrcadasAntarctica 7,5524,693
ByrdAntarctica 9,3975,840
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,7565,441
BarilocheArgentina 9,4575,877
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,4945,278
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,1177,530
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,8687,997
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,3706,444
BrestBelarus 7,3084,541
BrusselsBelgium 7,4164,609
Belize CityBelize 12,8087,959
BeninBenin 3,2742,035
BohiconBenin 3,3622,089
BermudaBermuda 10,7096,655
BageBrazil 8,1295,051
BambuiBrazil 7,4554,632
BarbacenaBrazil 7,2114,481
BarbalhaBrazil 6,9624,326
BarcelosBrazil 9,6706,009
BarraBrazil 7,3004,536
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,6484,753
BarreirasBrazil 7,4774,646
BelémBrazil 8,0975,031
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,2434,501
BelterraBrazil 8,7675,448
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,4434,625
Bom JesusBrazil 7,8064,850
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,2874,528
BrasiliaBrazil 7,7234,799
BrevesBrazil 8,3085,163
BurgasBulgaria 6,2473,882
BurundiBurundi 1,274792
BatouriCameroon 2,2831,419
Bagotville, QcCanada 11,5147,155
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 14,9599,296
Baker Lake, NtCanada 12,8007,954
Banff, AbCanada 14,5009,011
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 12,1137,527
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 10,5216,538
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 14,3948,945
Bissett, MbCanada 13,2528,235
Blue River, BcCanada 14,6449,100
Bonavista, NfCanada 11,9707,438
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 15,0589,357
Brandon, MbCanada 13,5768,436
Broadview, SkCanada 13,7358,535
Broughton Island, NtCanada 11,3187,033
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 15,1689,426
Burgeo, NfCanada 9,6796,015
Burns Lake, BcCanada 14,7909,191
Byron Bay, NtCanada 13,0578,114
BanguiCentral African Republic 2,0981,303
BiraoCentral African Republic 2,6601,653
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,3735,824
BeijingChina 11,1486,927
BarranquillaColombia 11,2486,990
Benito SalasColombia 11,1116,905
BogotáColombia 11,0316,855
BrnoCzech Republic 7,0174,360
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,9031,183
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,533953
BaniDominican Republic 10,9456,801
BarahonaDominican Republic 11,0236,850
BayaguanaDominican Republic 10,8846,763
BahariyaEgypt 4,6902,915
Beni SuefEgypt 4,8032,984
BiarritzFrance 6,8644,265
BordeauxFrance 6,9664,329
BrestFrance 7,4554,632
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,64410,343
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,64610,344
BitamGabon 2,2381,391
BanjulGambia 5,4063,359
BerlinGermany 7,4214,611
BrockenGermany 7,3904,592
BokeGuinea 5,0953,166
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,2213,244
BudapestHungary 6,8144,234
Budapest-LORINCHungary 6,8054,229
BangaloreIndia 6,5824,090
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,4374,000
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,7174,795
BikanerIndia 7,0234,364
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,2666,380
BabolsarIran 6,3403,939
Bandar AbbasIran 5,7133,550
Bandar AnzaliIran 6,2613,891
Bandar LengehIran 5,5543,451
BirjandIran 6,3653,955
BushehrIran 5,5303,436
BaghdadIraq 5,6253,495
BasraIraq 5,5213,431
BelmulletIreland 8,2055,099
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,0214,985
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 6,1353,812
BergamoItaly 6,7504,194
BolognaItaly 6,5944,098
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 6,8024,227
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 5,9763,714
BrindisiItaly 6,0683,771
BondoukouIvory Coast 3,8302,380
BouakeIvory Coast 4,0082,491
BalkhashKazakhstan 8,4115,226
BeirutLebanon 5,4063,360
BenghaziLibya 5,0973,167
BirzaiLithuania 7,7614,823
BitolaMacedonia 6,0843,781
BlantyreMalawi 1,181734
BvumbweMalawi 1,196743
BintuluMalaysia 9,9656,193
BamakoMali 4,5952,855
Bko-SMali 4,5832,848
BougounMali 4,4682,776
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,8063,608
BaitagMongolia 9,4285,859
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,7916,084
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,5626,563
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,0346,857
BayandelgerMongolia 10,9456,802
BayankhongorMongolia 10,0856,267
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,9696,817
BulganMongolia 10,3816,451
BhamawMyanmar 8,9685,573
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,5187,779
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,9658,057
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,5617,806
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,1418,166
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,3278,281
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,2327,601
BilmaNiger 3,7972,359
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,6932,295
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 9,8056,093
BergenNorway 8,3995,219
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,3975,218
BjornoyaNorway 9,8056,093
Bodo, NordlandNorway 9,0285,610
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 8,8495,499
BadinPakistan 6,4494,007
BahawalnagarPakistan 7,1434,439
BalakotPakistan 7,4424,625
BarkhanPakistan 6,8664,267
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 11,7157,280
BascoPhilippines 11,3247,037
BialystokPoland 7,4184,610
BejaPortugal 6,6424,127
BragancaPortugal 6,9284,305
BistritaRomania 6,7554,198
BucharestRomania 6,4644,017
BajkitRussia 10,4266,479
BarabinskRussia 9,1745,701
BarnaulRussia 9,3275,796
BerezovoRussia 9,2945,775
BiserRussia 8,6145,353
BlagovescenskRussia 12,1077,523
BogdarinRussia 11,1946,956
BogucanyRussia 10,3486,430
BomnakRussia 12,1787,567
BorRussia 10,1196,288
BorzjaRussia 11,3317,041
BratskRussia 10,5136,533
BelgradeSerbia 6,5054,042
BoSierra Leone 4,6372,882
BontheSierra Leone 4,6842,910
BratislavaSlovakia 6,9044,290
BerberaSomalia 3,5252,190
BusanSouth Korea 12,2097,587
BadajozSpain 6,6664,143
BarcelonaSpain 6,5144,048
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,8414,251
BabanusaSudan 2,8011,741
BaselSwitzerland 6,9974,348
BernSwitzerland 6,9324,308
BangkokThailand 8,9395,555
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,9505,562
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,8965,528
BizerteTunisia 5,8523,636
BalikesirTurkey 5,9303,685
BursaTurkey 6,0023,729
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,9374,311
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,1785,082
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,1125,041
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,1145,042
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,7594,821
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,5934,718
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,5434,687
Bakersfield, CaUsa 15,6159,704
Ballinger, TxUsa 14,0108,706
Baltimore, MdUsa 11,8867,386
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 13,5998,450
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 13,6008,451
Batesville, MsUsa 13,0668,119
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 13,1838,192
Beaver City, NeUsa 13,8528,608
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 12,2657,622
Bedford, MaUsa 11,4397,108
Beeville, TxUsa 13,8278,592
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 13,1708,184
Berkeley, CaUsa 15,7209,769
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 14,7469,164
Bethlehem, NhUsa 11,5447,174
Bettles, AkUsa 14,0788,748
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 14,3578,922
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 12,6237,844
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 14,3378,909
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 11,8517,364
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 12,7667,933
Bishop, CaUsa 15,4709,613
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 13,7398,538
Blacksburg, VaUsa 12,2017,582
Blackville, ScUsa 12,2577,617
Blaine, WaUsa 15,0559,356
Blakely, GaUsa 12,5957,827
Block Island, RiUsa 11,5997,208
Boerne, TxUsa 13,9148,646
Boise, IdahoUsa 14,9909,315
Booneville, MsUsa 12,9328,036
Boonton, NjUsa 11,7097,276
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 11,4477,113
Bowler, WiUsa 12,8898,009
Bowling Green, KyUsa 12,6967,889
Bowling Green, MoUsa 13,1228,154
Brenham, TxUsa 13,6878,505
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 11,6057,212
Brinkley, ArUsa 13,1718,185
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 12,3757,690
Brockport W, NyUsa 12,0157,467
Brodhead, WiUsa 12,9488,046
Broken Bow, NeUsa 13,8458,604
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 13,0718,122
Brownsville, TexasUsa 13,8038,577
Brunswick, MoUsa 13,2948,261
Buckeye, AzUsa 15,1869,436
Buckhannon, WvUsa 12,1927,576
Bucyrus, OhUsa 12,4297,723
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 12,0787,505
Bunkie, LaUsa 13,2808,252
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 12,2527,613
Burlington, IowaUsa 13,1138,148
Burlington, VtUsa 11,6407,233
Burns, OregonUsa 15,1869,437
BajsunUzbekistan 7,2944,532
BarcelonaVenezuela 10,1526,309
BarquisimetoVenezuela 10,6446,615
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 854531
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 867539


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -