Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kabompo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kabompo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kabompo with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 4,5042,799
DjelfaAlgeria 5,8073,608
DavisAntarctica 7,1854,465
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,5567,181
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,4347,105
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,8514,879
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,2107,587
DhakaBangladesh 8,3075,162
D’UccleBelgium 7,4164,609
DiamantinaBrazil 7,2294,492
DiamantinoBrazil 8,6505,375
DouradosBrazil 8,3295,176
DoualaCameroon 2,5261,569
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 10,5946,583
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 13,5408,414
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 14,4258,964
Dease Lake, BcCanada 14,5889,065
Deer Lake, NfCanada 10,5526,557
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 11,6317,228
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 11,6257,224
Dryden, OnCanada 13,0808,128
DuianChina 9,5105,910
DubrovnikCroatia 6,2863,906
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,4912,169
DajabonDominican Republic 11,1156,907
DuvergeDominican Republic 11,0706,879
DabaaEgypt 4,9843,097
DakhlaEgypt 4,3792,721
DijonFrance 7,0304,369
DresdenGermany 7,2694,517
DanmarkshavnGreenland 10,4276,480
DebrecenHungary 6,7974,224
DalatangiIceland 9,3195,791
DaltonganjIndia 7,7314,804
DarbhangaIndia 8,0004,971
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 8,8785,517
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 8,8885,523
DumkaIndia 8,0334,992
DwarkaIndia 6,3173,926
DezfulIran 5,7133,550
DublinIreland 7,9974,970
DecimomannuItaly 6,0963,788
DobbiacoItaly 6,8144,235
DimbokroIvory Coast 3,9052,427
Deir-AllaJordan 5,2383,255
DagorettiKenya 1,9441,208
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,7354,807
DedzaMalawi 1,089677
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,2786,387
DashbalbarMongolia 11,1686,940
DaweiMyanmar 8,7105,412
De BiltNetherlands 7,5324,680
De KooyNetherlands 7,6274,740
Den HelderNetherlands 7,6324,743
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,3658,305
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,8818,005
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,6528,484
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,5737,813
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,5877,822
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,2535,129
DalbandinPakistan 6,4003,977
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 7,0894,405
DirPakistan 7,3894,592
DroshPakistan 7,4104,605
Daguaan CityPhilippines 11,0656,876
DohaQatar 5,2403,256
DorohoiRomania 6,8494,256
Dikson IslandRussia 10,4676,504
DudinkaRussia 10,3866,454
DzardzanRussia 11,8107,339
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,2483,261
DakarSenegal 5,5663,459
DaruSierra Leone 4,5532,829
DurbanSouth Africa 1,9471,210
DamazinSudan 3,0381,888
DongolaSudan 3,7082,304
DamascusSyria 5,3883,348
Damascus (Intl)Syria 5,3893,349
Deir EzzorSyria 5,6933,538
DusanbeTajikistan 7,4214,611
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 1,8031,120
DjerbaTunisia 5,4363,378
DiyarbakirTurkey 5,9633,706
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,2715,139
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 8,0094,977
DnepropetrovskUkraine 6,9984,348
DonetskUkraine 6,9884,342
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,4813,406
Dahlonega, GaUsa 12,5137,776
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 12,0817,507
Dallas, TexasUsa 13,7088,518
Danville, IlUsa 12,8577,989
Darlington, ScUsa 12,1377,542
Davenport, WaUsa 14,8789,245
David City, NeUsa 13,6048,454
Dayton, OhUsa 12,5277,784
Dayton, WaUsa 14,9509,290
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 12,6917,886
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 15,3909,564
Decatur, IlUsa 12,9428,042
Del Rio, TxUsa 14,1288,779
Delaware, OhUsa 12,4317,725
Delphine, InUsa 12,7667,933
Denton, MdUsa 11,8277,350
Denver, ColoradoUsa 14,2798,873
Des Moines, IowaUsa 13,3138,273
Deseret, UtUsa 14,9679,301
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 13,3768,312
Detroit, MichiganUsa 12,4567,740
Dickson, TnUsa 12,8227,968
Dillon, MtUsa 14,6909,128
Dixon, IlUsa 13,0068,082
Dodge City, KsUsa 13,9158,647
Dover, DeUsa 11,8277,350
Dover, TnUsa 12,8778,002
Dublin, TxUsa 13,8248,590
Dubuque, IaUsa 13,0588,115
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 13,1038,142
Duquoin, IlUsa 12,9568,051
Durham, NhUsa 11,4527,116
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,0143,737


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -