Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kabompo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kabompo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kabompo with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,7834,215
TiranaAlbania 6,1253,806
TamanrassetAlgeria 4,5342,818
TebessaAlgeria 5,7083,547
TimimounAlgeria 5,4133,363
TindoufAlgeria 5,7623,580
TouggourtAlgeria 5,5343,439
TrelewArgentina 8,9355,552
TucumanArgentina 9,2725,762
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,5117,153
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 11,5117,153
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,6697,873
TibooburraAustralia 11,8117,340
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 12,7447,919
TshaneBotswana 1,184736
TaguatingaBrazil 7,6254,738
TarauacaBrazil 10,3266,416
TauaBrazil 7,1124,420
TefeBrazil 9,8016,090
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,0164,360
TeresinaBrazil 7,3944,595
TiriosBrazil 9,0035,594
TorresBrazil 7,7324,804
TracuateuaBrazil 7,9414,935
Tres LagoasBrazil 8,0344,993
TriunfoBrazil 6,8244,240
TucuruiBrazil 8,1735,079
TuriacuBrazil 7,7594,821
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 12,4787,754
Terrace, BcCanada 14,8919,254
Teslin, YtCanada 14,5069,014
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 13,4968,386
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 13,7498,544
Thompson, MbCanada 13,2308,221
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 12,8647,994
Timmins, OnCanada 12,2797,630
Tofino, BcCanada 15,2109,452
Toronto, OntarioCanada 12,1347,540
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 12,1537,552
Trenton, OnCanada 11,9867,448
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 12,7957,951
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 10,7396,673
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,6445,993
TaiyuanChina 10,7866,702
TaoyuanChina 11,3377,045
TengchongChina 9,1225,668
TønderDenmark 7,7564,820
TylstrupDenmark 7,9804,959
TystofteDenmark 7,7514,816
TamayoDominican Republic 11,0386,859
TahrirEgypt 4,9693,088
TantaEgypt 4,9893,100
TallinEstonia 8,1175,044
TartuEstonia 7,9944,967
TampereFinland 8,3475,187
TurkuFinland 8,2435,122
ToulonFrance 6,5744,085
ToulouseFrance 6,7724,208
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,67810,364
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,8509,849
TchibanGabon 1,8781,167
TbilisiGeorgia 6,5054,042
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,2514,506
TamaleGhana 3,7702,343
ThessalonikiGreece 6,0193,740
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 5,6893,535
TimehriGuyana 9,3685,821
TegucigalpaHonduras 12,6397,854
TelaHonduras 12,6957,889
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,3193,927
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,3193,927
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 10,1826,327
TabrizIran 6,1913,847
TeheranIran 6,1783,839
Tel AvivIsrael 5,1973,230
Taranto, PugliaItaly 6,0553,762
TarvisioItaly 6,7674,205
TermoliItaly 6,2543,887
TorinoItaly 6,7284,181
Torino/ CaselleItaly 6,7484,193
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 5,8573,640
TrevicoItaly 6,1463,819
TrevisoItaly 6,6984,162
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 6,6744,148
Turin, PiedmontItaly 6,7334,184
TabouIvory Coast 4,0192,497
TadotsuJapan 12,6387,853
TakadaJapan 13,0378,101
TakamatsuJapan 12,6667,871
TakayamaJapan 12,9538,049
TanegashimaJapan 12,3637,683
TatenoJapan 13,2118,210
TateyamaJapan 13,1958,200
TokushimaJapan 12,7137,900
TokyoJapan 13,1828,191
TomakomaiJapan 13,2548,236
TottoriJapan 12,6827,881
ToyamaJapan 12,9468,045
ToyookaJapan 12,7357,914
TsuJapan 12,8918,011
TsurugaJapan 12,8487,984
TsuyamaJapan 12,6627,868
TurgayKazakhstan 8,0134,979
TripoliLebanon 5,4823,406
TobrukLibya 5,0543,141
TripoliLibya 5,2773,279
TelsiaiLithuania 7,7404,810
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 2,7391,702
TolanaroMadagascar 2,6981,677
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 2,3261,445
ThyoloMalawi 1,217756
TawauMalaysia 10,5166,535
TessalitMali 4,5362,818
TimbuktuMali 4,5102,802
TombMali 4,5042,799
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,2943,290
TacubayaMexico 13,9698,681
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 13,8448,603
TarialanMongolia 10,2996,400
TosontsengelMongolia 10,0086,219
TsetserlegMongolia 10,1886,331
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,3736,446
TangierMorocco 6,3333,935
TarfayaMorocco 6,1143,799
TazaMorocco 6,0963,788
TaunggyiMyanmar 8,8255,484
TaungooMyanmar 8,7005,406
ThandweMyanmar 8,4735,265
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,2858,877
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,6107,836
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,6538,484
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,5257,783
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,2478,232
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,4518,358
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,5088,394
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,6098,457
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,4987,767
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,5978,449
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,5808,439
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,4978,387
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,6058,454
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,3888,320
TemukaNew Zealand 12,7717,936
TimaruNew Zealand 12,7647,932
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,9638,056
TahouaNiger 3,7942,357
TillaberyNiger 3,9792,472
TaejonNorth Korea 12,0687,499
TromsoNorway 9,2695,760
TrondheimNorway 8,6455,372
ThumraitOman 4,7762,968
TacnaPeru 10,0026,215
TarapotoPeru 10,9706,817
TrujilloPeru 11,2156,969
Tacloban CityPhilippines 11,4527,117
TorunPoland 7,4304,617
TimisoaraRomania 6,6084,107
TambovRussia 7,5644,700
Tamdy-BulakRussia 7,4164,608
TaraRussia 9,0945,651
Tarko-SaleRussia 9,8076,094
TermezRussia 7,2324,494
TernejRussia 12,8277,971
TobolskRussia 8,9265,547
TomskRussia 9,5855,956
Tot’MaRussia 8,3495,188
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 8,9255,546
TuapseRussia 6,5914,095
TuraRussia 10,7096,655
TurukhanskRussia 10,2536,371
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,2902,666
TortosaSpain 6,5254,055
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,7624,202
TokerSudan 3,8592,398
TartousSyria 5,5303,437
TaipeiTaiwan 11,3667,063
TaboraTanzania 1,339832
TakThailand 8,8975,529
TrangThailand 8,6475,374
TabligboTogo 3,3642,091
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 4,4572,770
TunisTunisia 5,7963,602
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 6,6674,143
TireeUk 8,3105,164
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 8,0014,972
TernopilUkraine 7,0224,363
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,1355,055
Talbotton, GaUsa 12,5597,804
Talkeetna, AkUsa 14,5819,061
Talladega, AlUsa 12,6967,889
Tallahassee, FlUsa 12,5267,784
Tampa, FloridaUsa 12,3367,666
Tarboro, NcUsa 11,9367,417
Taunton, MaUsa 11,4457,112
Tecumseh, NeUsa 13,5348,410
Temple, TxUsa 13,7708,557
Thibodaux, LaUsa 13,1518,172
Thomasville, AlUsa 12,8828,005
Tiffin, OhUsa 12,4457,734
Toledo, IaUsa 13,2528,235
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 12,4967,765
Tooele, UtUsa 14,8479,226
Topeka, KsUsa 13,5188,400
Towanda, PaUsa 11,8867,386
Trinidad, CoUsa 14,2818,874
Tuckerton, NjUsa 11,6917,265
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 15,0239,335
Tulsa, OkUsa 13,5828,440
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 12,8427,980
Two Harbors, MnUsa 13,0618,116
TashkentUzbekistan 7,6624,761
TumeremoVenezuela 9,7326,048


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -