Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kabompo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kabompo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kabompo with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 4,8903,039
In SalahAlgeria 5,1093,175
InnsbruckAustria 6,8884,280
IbiriteBrazil 7,2544,508
IguatuBrazil 6,9834,339
IlheusBrazil 6,7984,224
ImperatrizBrazil 7,8894,902
IndaialBrazil 7,7044,787
IpameriBrazil 7,7164,795
IraiBrazil 8,0965,031
IreceBrazil 7,1564,447
ItaberabaBrazil 6,9804,337
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,1305,674
ItaitubaBrazil 8,8375,491
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,1564,447
ItaperunaBrazil 7,0174,360
ItapevaBrazil 7,7034,787
ItirucuBrazil 6,9144,297
ItuacuBrazil 7,0514,382
IvinhemaBrazil 8,2385,119
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,2088,208
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 12,0067,461
Inuvik, NtCanada 13,7258,529
Iqaluit, NtCanada 11,4967,144
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 12,2617,619
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 9,9246,167
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,2608,240
Isla Diego RamirezChile 8,9285,548
ImbertDominican Republic 11,0086,840
IzobambaEcuador 11,3757,069
IsmailiaEgypt 4,9893,100
IlopangoEl Salvador 12,8367,976
IoanninaGreece 5,9373,689
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 10,8516,743
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 9,9876,206
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,9184,299
IranshahrIran 6,0073,733
IstranaItaly 6,7034,165
IidaJapan 13,0078,083
IizukaJapan 12,3547,677
IrakoJapan 12,9448,044
IriomotejimaJapan 11,5807,196
IrozakiJapan 13,1058,143
IshigakijimaJapan 11,6197,220
IshinomakiJapan 13,2928,260
IwamizawaJapan 13,2638,242
IzuharaJapan 12,2297,599
IrbidJordan 5,2793,281
IfraneMorocco 6,0923,786
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,4407,731
IlorinNigeria 3,2742,035
InchonNorth Korea 12,0097,463
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 10,2156,347
IslamabadPakistan 7,3734,581
IquitosPeru 10,7176,659
IloiloPhilippines 11,1756,945
IasiRomania 6,7654,204
IcaRussia 13,7738,558
IlirnejRussia 13,4928,384
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 12,7087,897
IrkutskRussia 10,5436,551
Ivdel’Russia 8,8635,507
IbizaSpain 6,2983,914
IspartaTurkey 5,7483,572
IstanbulTurkey 6,0883,783
IzmirTurkey 5,7943,601
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 6,9574,323
IzmailUkraine 6,5744,085
Imperial, NeUsa 14,0088,705
Independence, KsUsa 13,5818,440
Indian Lake, NyUsa 11,7047,273
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 12,7117,899
Indianola, IaUsa 13,3508,296
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 13,1568,175
Inverness, FlUsa 12,2947,639
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 13,2648,242
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 12,7997,953
Ithaca, NyUsa 11,8947,391
IsokaZambia 996619


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -