Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kabompo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kabompo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kabompo with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 7,1994,474
NeuquenArgentina 9,2605,754
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,6975,405
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,8808,625
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,2697,624
Nowra RanAustralia 12,2007,581
NuriootpaAustralia 11,3107,028
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 11,8007,333
NatitingouBenin 3,6622,276
Nova FriburgoBrazil 7,0744,396
NgaoundereCameroon 2,6091,621
NkoundjaCameroon 2,6051,619
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 11,0176,846
Nanaimo, BcCanada 15,1079,388
Natashquan, QcCanada 10,8846,764
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 11,5527,179
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,8648,615
North Battleford, SkCanada 13,9828,689
North Bay, OnCanada 12,1387,543
N’DjamenaChad 3,0351,886
NanchangChina 10,8906,767
NanjingChina 11,2306,979
NanningChina 9,9886,207
NicosiaCyprus 5,5053,421
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,6984,784
NaguaDominican Republic 10,9186,785
NeybaDominican Republic 11,0606,873
NegeleEthiopia 2,7041,680
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,4589,606
NandiFiji 15,4589,606
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,3915,214
NancyFrance 7,1504,443
NantesFrance 7,2274,491
NiceFrance 6,5964,099
NeustrelitzGermany 7,5204,673
NurembergGermany 7,1334,433
NurnbergGermany 7,1354,433
NaxosGreece 5,6393,504
NanortalikGreenland 10,2236,352
NarsarsuaqGreenland 10,2806,388
NordGreenland 10,8076,716
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 10,7026,651
NzerekoreGuinea 4,3012,672
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 7,1234,427
New DelhiIndia 7,3784,585
Naples, CampaniaItaly 6,1443,818
NaganoJapan 13,0348,100
NagasakiJapan 12,2727,626
NagoJapan 12,0307,475
NagoyaJapan 12,9318,035
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,9977,455
NaraJapan 12,8297,972
NazeJapan 12,2007,581
NemuroJapan 13,5638,428
NiigataJapan 13,1018,141
NikkoJapan 13,1508,172
NobeokaJapan 12,4387,729
NairobiKenya 1,9441,208
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 18,86711,724
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 8,1005,033
NidaLithuania 7,6674,765
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 2,6071,620
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 2,6961,676
Nkhata BayMalawi 1,118695
Nkhota KotaMalawi 1,092679
NaraMali 4,7142,930
NioroMali 4,8883,038
NemaMauritania 4,8202,995
NouakchottMauritania 5,6403,505
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,2858,877
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,4718,371
NelsonNew Zealand 13,1308,159
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,3898,320
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,2798,252
NandaimeNicaragua 12,4727,751
N’GuigmiNiger 3,3292,068
NiameyNiger 3,8682,403
Narvik, NordlandNorway 9,1415,680
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 9,4165,851
Ny-AlesundNorway 10,3156,410
NawabshahPakistan 6,5144,048
NokkundiPakistan 6,2773,901
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 9,0825,644
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 11,0986,897
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 9,3265,795
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 11,5587,182
NikolaevRussia 6,7864,217
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 12,9698,059
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 14,3418,912
NizneangarskRussia 10,9706,817
Nizne-UdinskRussia 10,3016,401
Njaksimvol’Russia 9,0335,613
NovgorodRussia 8,0454,999
NovosibirskRussia 9,3915,835
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,6494,132
No. 6Sudan 3,9272,440
NyalaSudan 2,8531,773
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,4895,896
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,9585,567
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,7135,414
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 9,1245,670
NarathiwatThailand 8,8505,500
NigdeTurkey 5,8373,627
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,6794,150
Nikopol’Ukraine 6,8794,275
Napoleon, NdUsa 12,5247,782
Napoleon, OhUsa 12,5247,782
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 12,7467,921
Natchez, MsUsa 13,2048,205
Neosho, MoUsa 13,4058,330
New Bedford, MaUsa 11,4397,108
New Brunswick, NjUsa 11,7097,276
New Castlen, PaUsa 12,1797,568
New Hampton, IaUsa 13,1808,190
New London, WiUsa 12,8768,001
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 13,0728,123
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 13,0968,138
New Ulm, MnUsa 13,2978,263
New YorkUsa 11,6767,256
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 11,6547,242
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 11,6657,249
Newark, NjUsa 11,6877,262
Newberry, MiUsa 12,6457,858
Newberry, ScUsa 12,3297,661
Newkirk, OkUsa 13,6698,494
Newnan, GaUsa 12,6037,831
Newport, TnUsa 12,4277,722
Nome, AlaskaUsa 14,3068,890
Norfolk, VaUsa 11,8267,349
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 13,6138,459
North Bend, OregonUsa 15,5409,657
North Loup, NeUsa 13,7408,538
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 13,8998,637
Norton, KsUsa 13,8698,618
Norwalk, OhUsa 12,3987,704
NdolaZambia 486302


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -