Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kabompo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kabompo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kabompo with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,9634,327
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 7,1804,462
MilianaAlgeria 6,0093,734
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 1,310814
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 9,5765,951
Malarg EArgentina 9,4705,885
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,2565,752
Mar Del PlataArgentina 8,3715,202
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,8605,506
MendozaArgentina 9,4705,885
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,4655,882
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,4805,269
Mackay MoAustralia 12,8798,003
Macquarie IslandAustralia 11,3287,040
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,0206,226
MeekatharraAustralia 9,7556,062
Melbourne (airport)Australia 11,6077,212
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 11,6097,214
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 11,5757,193
Mount GambierAustralia 11,2907,015
Mount IsaAustralia 11,9857,448
MuharraqBahrain 5,2763,278
MinskBelarus 7,5164,671
MogilevBelarus 7,5334,681
MaunBotswana 715444
MacapaBrazil 8,4155,229
MacauBrazil 6,7254,179
MaceioBrazil 6,5244,054
MachadoBrazil 7,4274,615
ManausBrazil 9,3015,780
MarabaBrazil 8,0725,016
MaringaBrazil 8,0204,984
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,6895,400
Monte AzulBrazil 7,1854,465
Monte SantoBrazil 6,8974,286
MonteiroBrazil 6,7084,168
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,2794,523
Morada NovaBrazil 6,9154,297
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,0884,405
MamfeCameroon 2,7071,682
MarouaCameroon 2,8911,796
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 12,2227,595
Maniwaki, QcCanada 11,8757,379
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 14,3098,892
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 14,2418,850
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 15,0899,376
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 14,2788,872
Merry Island, BcCanada 15,0849,373
Moncton, NbCanada 11,0086,840
Mont Joli, QcCanada 11,3137,030
Montreal, QuebecCanada 11,6707,252
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 11,6967,268
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 13,9328,657
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 12,2107,587
Morden, MbCanada 13,4718,371
Muskoka, OnCanada 12,1287,536
MoundouChad 2,6231,630
MatecanaColombia 11,2056,963
MoroniComoros 2,0751,290
MosnovCzech Republic 7,0644,389
MarstalDenmark 7,7204,797
Melville HallDominica 9,9416,177
MichesDominican Republic 10,8296,729
MocaDominican Republic 10,9896,829
MoncionDominican Republic 11,0556,870
Monte CristiDominican Republic 11,1166,908
Monte PlataDominican Republic 10,9026,775
MilagroEcuador 11,4407,109
Mersa MatruhEgypt 5,0063,111
MinyaEgypt 4,6882,913
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 2,5731,599
MassawaEritrea 3,6562,272
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,8655,509
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,2065,099
MarseilleFrance 6,6304,120
MontpellierFrance 6,6834,153
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,8355,490
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,3449,535
MakokouGabon 2,0101,249
MayumbaGabon 1,8701,162
MitzicGabon 2,1231,319
MkamboGabon 1,9801,231
MoandaGabon 1,8021,120
MouilaGabon 1,9501,212
MagdeburgGermany 7,4084,603
MunichGermany 6,9964,348
MünsterGermany 7,4644,638
MethoniGreece 5,6143,489
MilosGreece 5,5953,477
MitiliniGreece 5,8623,642
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 5,8653,645
MacentaGuinea 4,4602,772
MamouGuinea 4,8092,988
Midway IslandHawaii 17,25610,723
MiskolcHungary 6,8694,268
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,3093,921
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 7,6324,743
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,4363,999
MusulipatnamIndia 7,0814,400
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,1966,957
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,1267,535
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,4315,239
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,5577,803
MashhadIran 6,6764,149
Malin HeadIreland 8,2175,106
M. CalamitaItaly 6,4203,990
Marina Di GinosaItaly 6,0553,762
Messina, SicilyItaly 5,8303,623
MilanItaly 6,7364,186
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 6,7674,205
Mount ArgentarioItaly 6,3673,956
ManIvory Coast 4,2082,615
MaebashiJapan 13,1148,149
MaizuruJapan 12,7817,942
MakurazakiJapan 12,3027,645
MatsueJapan 12,5777,815
MatsumotoJapan 13,0178,089
MatsuyamaJapan 12,5487,797
MinamidaitojimaJapan 12,3457,671
MinamitorishimaJapan 14,6319,092
MishimaJapan 13,1108,147
MitoJapan 13,2398,227
MiyakejimaJapan 13,1688,183
MiyakoJapan 13,3348,286
MiyakojimaJapan 11,7387,294
MiyakonojoJapan 12,3797,693
MiyazakiJapan 12,4127,713
MombetsuJapan 13,3658,305
MoriokaJapan 13,2658,243
MuroranJapan 13,2128,210
MurotomisakiJapan 12,6767,877
MutsuJapan 13,2488,232
Ma’AnJordan 5,0223,121
MafraqJordan 5,2703,275
MombasaKenya 1,9991,242
MinicoyLakshadweep 5,9263,683
MaseruLesotho 1,7801,106
MonroviaLiberia 4,4072,738
MisratahLibya 5,1983,230
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 2,3931,487
MaintiranoMadagascar 2,1771,353
MananjaryMadagascar 2,6961,675
MorondavaMadagascar 2,2631,406
MakhangaMalawi 1,219758
MangochiMalawi 1,196743
MwmosaMalawi 1,254779
MzimbaMalawi 1,039646
MzuzuMalawi 1,092679
MalaccaMalaysia 8,7785,455
MersingMalaysia 8,9545,564
MiriMalaysia 10,0976,275
MaleMaldives 5,7913,599
MenakaMali 4,0712,530
MoptiMali 4,4132,742
MajuroMarshall Islands 16,35810,165
MazatlanMexico 14,7209,147
MeridaMexico 12,9898,072
Mexico CityMexico 13,9698,681
MonterreyMexico 14,0928,757
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 14,1808,812
MaantyMongolia 10,6186,598
MandalgoviMongolia 10,4866,516
MatadMongolia 11,2196,971
MurenMongolia 10,1776,324
MarrakechMorocco 6,0903,784
MeknesMorocco 6,1463,819
MideltMorocco 5,9953,725
MaputoMozambique 1,6241,009
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 1,7801,106
MandalayMyanmar 8,7775,454
MeiktilaMyanmar 8,7085,411
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,6955,403
MindatMyanmar 8,5455,310
MonywaMyanmar 8,6885,399
MyeikMyanmar 8,6955,403
MyitkyinaMyanmar 9,0285,610
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,3934,594
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,5657,808
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,3398,289
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,5978,449
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,5747,813
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,5418,414
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,4358,349
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,0628,117
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,1368,163
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,1188,151
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,7647,931
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,9008,016
ManaguaNicaragua 12,5107,774
MasatepeNicaragua 12,4857,759
MagariaNiger 3,4052,116
Maine SoroaNiger 3,2732,034
MaradiNiger 3,5522,207
MaiduguriNigeria 3,0841,916
MakurdiNigeria 2,9361,824
MinnaNigeria 3,2352,010
Mokp’oNorth Korea 11,9667,436
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 8,9295,549
MajisOman 5,5063,422
MasirahOman 5,3753,340
Muscat  Oman 5,5543,452
MultanPakistan 7,0194,362
MurreePakistan 7,4144,607
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,2398,227
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 8,9225,544
MoyobambaPeru 11,0476,865
MactanPhilippines 11,3207,034
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 11,0986,896
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,0304,368
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 1,7801,106
MagadanRussia 13,3168,275
MahackalaRussia 6,7274,180
Malye KarmakulyRussia 9,7886,082
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 9,7896,083
MarkovoRussia 13,7798,562
MinusinskRussia 9,8136,098
MogocaRussia 11,5857,199
MoscowRussia 7,8224,861
MurmanskRussia 9,2065,721
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,5642,836
MatamSenegal 5,2463,260
MogadishuSomalia 2,9091,808
MadridSpain 6,6594,138
Madrid (b)Spain 6,6594,138
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 6,2933,911
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,3483,945
MelillaSpain 6,1423,817
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,2823,904
MalakalSudan 2,7021,679
MbabaneSwaziland 1,590988
MontreuxSwitzerland 6,8974,286
Mae Hong SonThailand 8,8645,508
Mae SariangThailand 8,8205,481
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,8315,487
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,4555,876
MalatyaTurkey 5,9643,706
MersinTurkey 5,7103,548
MuglaTurkey 5,6673,522
Manchester, EnglandUk 7,8664,888
ManstonUk 7,5534,694
MeloUruguay 8,1265,050
MercedesUruguay 8,4755,266
MontevideoUruguay 8,2835,147
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 12,4757,752
Madison, FlUsa 12,4057,709
Madison, InUsa 12,6047,832
Madison, NeUsa 13,5788,437
Madison, WisconsinUsa 12,9388,040
Manhattan, KsUsa 13,6368,474
Manitowoc, WiUsa 12,7947,950
Marble Hill, MoUsa 13,0468,107
Marengo, IlUsa 12,9248,031
Marion, InUsa 12,6827,881
Marion, NcUsa 12,3377,667
Marquette, MichiganUsa 12,7587,928
Marshall, TxUsa 13,4798,376
Martinsburg, WvUsa 12,0007,457
Mc Grath, AkUsa 14,5279,027
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 12,3337,664
Mcgill, NvUsa 15,0919,378
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 12,9158,026
Mcminnville, TnUsa 12,6777,877
Mcpherson, KsUsa 13,7048,516
Medford, WiUsa 12,9928,073
Mellette, SdUsa 13,6628,489
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 13,0628,117
Mena, ArUsa 13,4258,343
Meridian, MississippiUsa 12,9538,049
Mexia, TxUsa 13,6848,503
Mexico, MoUsa 13,2088,208
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,1007,519
Midland, TxUsa 14,2178,835
Milan, MnUsa 13,4328,347
Milbank, SdUsa 13,4758,374
Miles City, MontanaUsa 14,1208,774
Milford, DeUsa 11,7417,296
Milledgeville, GaUsa 12,4167,716
Millen, GaUsa 12,3177,654
Millport, OhUsa 12,2637,620
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 11,4517,116
Milwaukee, WiUsa 12,8247,969
Minden, NeUsa 13,7638,553
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 13,2198,215
Minonk, IlUsa 12,9378,039
Missoula, MtUsa 14,6629,111
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 12,9058,019
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 13,0558,112
Monmouth, IlUsa 13,1008,141
Monroe, NcUsa 12,2077,586
Montevideo, MnUsa 13,4328,347
Montgomery AlUsa 12,7327,912
Montrose, CoUsa 14,5949,069
Moorestown, NjUsa 11,7517,302
Morehead City, NcUsa 11,8797,382
Morganton, NcUsa 12,3377,667
Moro, OrUsa 15,2279,462
Morris, MnUsa 13,4088,332
Morrison, IlUsa 13,0058,082
Mount Airy, NcUsa 12,2527,613
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 12,4267,722
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 13,1438,168
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 12,5837,819
Mount Washington, NhUsa 11,4927,141
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 12,9568,051
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 12,7327,912
Muskegon, MiUsa 12,6897,885
Muskogee, OkUsa 13,5418,415
MaiquetiaVenezuela 10,4096,468
MaracaiboVenezuela 10,9156,782
MaracayVenezuela 10,4716,507
MaturinVenezuela 9,9836,203
Mene GrandeVenezuela 10,8116,718
MeridaVenezuela 10,8086,716
MagoyeZambia 453281
MansaZambia 577358
MbalaZambia 940584
MfuweZambia 837520
MisamfuZambia 860535
MonguZambia 216134
MpikaZambia 807501
Msekera AgrometZambia 904562
Mt MakuluZambia 487303
MumbwaZambia 360224
MwinilungaZambia 207129
MasvingoZimbabwe 1,010628


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -