Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kabompo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kabompo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kabompo with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 11,9517,427
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,8434,874
WilliamtownAustralia 12,4337,726
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,1928,198
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,9206,164
WoomeraAustralia 11,2787,008
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,0496,866
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 11,2817,010
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 12,2137,589
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 14,3948,945
Whitehorse, YtCanada 14,5129,018
Wiarton, OnCanada 12,2717,625
Windsor, OnCanada 12,4247,721
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 13,3908,321
Wynyard, SkCanada 13,7828,564
WillemstadCuraçao 10,6606,624
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 19,20011,931
WajimaJapan 12,9158,026
WakamatsuJapan 13,1818,191
WakayamaJapan 12,7687,934
WakkanaiJapan 13,2148,211
WajirKenya 2,4451,519
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 1,458906
WindhoekNamibia 1,247775
WaihiNew Zealand 13,6188,462
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,5458,417
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,6048,454
WaimateNew Zealand 12,7197,904
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,5058,392
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,2728,248
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,2238,217
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,5588,425
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,4158,336
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,6608,489
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,4048,329
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,5158,398
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,5468,418
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,5388,413
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,2938,260
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,5778,437
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,2318,222
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,3458,293
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,2048,205
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,2048,205
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,0128,086
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,6648,491
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,5408,414
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,6148,460
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,8367,977
WintonNew Zealand 12,4637,745
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,6068,455
WarsawPoland 7,3194,548
WroclawPoland 7,2304,493
WonsanSouth Korea 12,0907,513
Wad MedaniSudan 3,2772,036
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,0152,495
WauSudan 2,4061,495
WaddingtonUk 7,7914,841
Waco, TxUsa 13,7548,547
Wake IslandUsa 15,9749,926
Wakeeney, KsUsa 13,8918,632
Wakefield, NeUsa 13,5788,437
Walhalla, ScUsa 12,4297,724
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 14,9919,315
Walnut, IlUsa 13,0068,082
Warren, OhUsa 12,2637,620
Warren, PaUsa 12,0987,518
Warrenton, MoUsa 13,1228,154
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 11,9157,404
Washington, IaUsa 13,1848,193
Washington, InUsa 12,7777,940
Water Valley, MsUsa 13,0668,119
Watertown, NyUsa 11,8637,372
Watertown, SdUsa 13,5098,394
Watertown, WiUsa 12,9138,024
Wauseon, OhUsa 12,5257,783
Waverly, OhUsa 12,4317,725
Waycrosse, GaUsa 12,3457,671
Waynesboro, MsUsa 12,9778,064
Waynesboro, TnUsa 12,8808,004
Weatherford, TxUsa 13,7978,574
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 13,5168,399
Wellsburg, WvUsa 12,2617,619
West Chester, PaUsa 11,8367,355
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 12,0837,509
West Point, GaUsa 12,6037,831
West Point, NyUsa 11,6767,256
White Hall, IlUsa 13,0368,101
Whitestown, InUsa 12,6877,884
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 13,8468,604
Wichita, KansasUsa 13,6978,511
Wilbur, WaUsa 14,9089,264
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 11,8247,347
Williamsburg, VaUsa 11,8977,393
Williamson, WvUsa 12,3437,670
Williamsport, PaUsa 11,9227,408
Williston, North DakotaUsa 13,8938,633
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 11,8367,355
Wilmington, DeUsa 11,7997,332
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 11,9547,428
Windsor, IlUsa 12,9508,047
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 12,3357,665
Winnebago, MnUsa 13,3158,274
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 15,2489,475
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 13,2358,224
Winnsboro, ScUsa 12,2377,604
Winslow, AzUsa 14,9229,273
Winthrop College, ScUsa 12,2427,608
Woodstock, VaUsa 12,0437,483
Wooster, OhUsa 12,3417,669


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -