Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kabompo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kabompo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kabompo with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 7,0924,407
GhazniAfghanistan 7,0284,367
GhardaiaAlgeria 5,5563,453
General PicoArgentina 8,9495,561
GualeguaychuArgentina 8,5295,300
GeorgetownAscension Island 4,2612,648
Gabo IslandAustralia 11,9917,452
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,3325,799
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 10,7426,675
GrazAustria 6,7944,222
GancaAzerbaijan 6,4544,010
GoycayAzerbaijan 6,5024,041
GomelBelarus 7,3684,578
GrodnoBelarus 7,4734,644
GaranhunsBrazil 6,6274,118
GoianiaBrazil 7,8474,876
GoiasBrazil 7,9534,942
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,0474,379
GrajauBrazil 7,7694,828
GuairaBrazil 8,2425,122
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,0014,351
GuaratingaBrazil 6,8224,240
GarouaCameroon 2,8161,750
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 10,3466,429
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 13,0258,094
Gladman Point, NtCanada 15,1219,396
Golden, BcCanada 14,5749,056
Goose, NfCanada 10,8656,751
Gore Bay, OnCanada 12,3817,694
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 14,4068,952
Greenwood, NsCanada 11,0036,837
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 10,8256,727
GanzhouChina 10,7416,674
GuangzhouChina 10,5286,542
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 10,9696,816
GuayaquilEcuador 11,4707,127
GonderEthiopia 3,2512,020
GourdonFrance 6,8854,279
GrenobleFrance 6,7944,222
GeisenheimGermany 7,2474,503
GorlitzGermany 7,2574,510
GibraltarGibraltar 6,3433,941
Guatemala CityGuatemala 13,0008,078
GeorgetownGuyana 9,3655,820
GoaIndia 6,3423,941
GuwahatiIndia 8,5155,291
GelaItaly 5,7313,561
GenoaItaly 6,6364,123
GhediItaly 6,7114,170
Gioia Del ColleItaly 6,0913,785
GrazzaniseItaly 6,1673,832
GrossetoItaly 6,4083,982
GrottaglieItaly 6,0583,765
GuardiavecchiaItaly 6,2823,904
GuidoniaItaly 6,2933,910
GagnoaIvory Coast 3,9872,477
GifuJapan 12,9128,023
GaoMali 4,2582,646
GuamMariana Islands 13,6118,458
GuadalajaraMexico 14,4088,953
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 14,1958,821
GuaymasMexico 15,1139,391
GaluutMongolia 10,0666,255
GemertNetherlands 7,4624,637
GisborneNew Zealand 13,5978,449
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,5988,450
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,7028,515
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,1368,163
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,9288,034
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,4288,344
GayaNiger 3,6422,263
GardermoenNorway 8,2905,152
GeiloNorway 8,3655,198
GdanskPoland 7,5784,709
GalatiRomania 6,5804,089
Gor’KijRussia 7,9754,956
GorznyjRussia 6,6904,157
GridinoRussia 8,8845,520
GaalkacyoSomalia 3,4222,126
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 6,9004,288
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 6,5524,071
GijonSpain 7,0404,375
Gazala GawazatSudan 2,7981,738
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,3112,057
GoteborgSweden 8,0084,976
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,0164,981
GothenburgSweden 8,0074,976
GunnarnSweden 8,7575,442
GenevaSwitzerland 6,8974,286
GabesTunisia 5,4873,410
GafsaTunisia 5,5813,468
GiresunTurkey 6,2363,875
GoztepeTurkey 6,0823,779
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 6,7294,181
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 6,5294,057
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 8,1725,078
GajvoronUkraine 6,9114,295
GeniceskUkraine 6,7304,182
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 12,8828,005
Galena, AlaskaUsa 14,3318,905
Galva, IlUsa 13,0198,090
Galveston, TxUsa 13,5368,412
Geneva, NeUsa 13,6818,502
Genoa, NeUsa 13,6818,502
Glasgow, MtUsa 14,0988,760
Glenville, WvUsa 12,2447,609
Gloversville, NyUsa 11,7237,285
Golconda, NvUsa 15,1839,435
Goldsboro, NcUsa 11,9727,440
Goodland, KsUsa 14,0258,715
Gothenburg, NeUsa 13,8458,604
Grafton, NdUsa 13,4308,345
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 13,2648,243
Grand Island, NeUsa 13,7088,518
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 14,6009,072
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 12,6317,849
Grants Pass, OrUsa 15,5529,664
Gravette, ArUsa 13,4528,359
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 14,4528,981
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 12,8257,970
Greenfield, InUsa 12,6877,884
Greensboro, AlUsa 12,8828,005
Greensboro, NcUsa 12,1537,552
Greensburg, KyUsa 12,6967,889
Greenville, MsUsa 13,1628,179
Greenville, OhUsa 12,6027,831
Greenville, PaUsa 12,1797,568
Greenville, TxUsa 13,6378,474
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 12,3537,676
Greenwood, ScUsa 12,3447,671
Griggsville, IlUsa 13,0918,135
Groton, CtUsa 11,5097,152
Gulkana, AkUsa 14,5549,044
GuanareVenezuela 10,6636,626
GuasdualitoVenezuela 10,7336,670
GuiriaVenezuela 9,9136,160


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -