Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kabompo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kabompo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kabompo with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,50210,254
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,0595,008
ParanaArgentina 8,7225,420
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,4415,245
PehuajoArgentina 8,7815,457
PergaminoArgentina 8,6955,403
PigeArgentina 8,7945,465
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,0415,618
PosadasArgentina 8,3625,196
PresidenciaArgentina 8,8155,478
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,5675,945
Punta IndioArgentina 8,3755,204
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,3775,827
Port HedlandAustralia 9,9356,173
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,7204,797
ParakouBenin 3,4912,169
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,6364,124
ParacatuBrazil 7,5874,715
ParanaBrazil 7,7724,830
ParanaguaBrazil 7,6484,753
ParanaibaBrazil 7,9984,970
ParintinsBrazil 8,9595,567
ParnaibaBrazil 7,3324,556
Passo FundoBrazil 8,0014,972
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,5304,679
PaulistanaBrazil 7,1424,438
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,8004,226
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,0164,360
PeixeBrazil 7,8574,882
PetrolinaBrazil 7,0454,378
PicosBrazil 7,2034,476
PiraiBrazil 7,2104,481
PirenopolisBrazil 7,8314,866
PompeuBrazil 7,3634,575
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,4145,228
Porto De MozBrazil 8,4965,280
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,8944,906
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,5785,952
Porto-AlegreBrazil 7,8684,889
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,8894,903
PosseBrazil 7,5874,714
PlevenBulgaria 6,3383,939
PlovdivBulgaria 6,1993,852
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,3215,792
Peace River, AbCanada 14,2628,862
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 12,3787,692
Penticton, BcCanada 14,8469,225
Petawawa, OnCanada 11,9757,441
Peterborough, OnCanada 12,0537,490
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 12,8707,997
Port Alberni, BcCanada 15,1489,413
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 10,6316,606
Port Hardy, BcCanada 15,1619,421
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 13,4618,365
Prince Albert, SkCanada 13,8058,579
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 14,6839,124
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 14,9809,309
Princeton, BcCanada 13,6928,508
ParronChile 9,5985,964
Puerto AysenChile 9,4635,880
Puerto MonttChile 9,6065,969
Punta ArenasChile 9,1365,677
PingbianChina 10,7066,653
PeralesColombia 11,1326,918
Pto.CarrenoColombia 10,3516,432
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,3057,647
PragueCzech Republic 7,1504,443
PedernalesDominican Republic 11,0856,888
PimentelDominican Republic 10,9416,799
PoloDominican Republic 11,0386,859
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 11,0006,836
PichilingueEcuador 11,4547,117
PortoviejoEcuador 11,5637,186
PuyoEcuador 11,2797,009
Port-SaidEgypt 5,0643,147
ParisFrance 7,2674,516
PerpignanFrance 6,6324,121
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 5,7643,582
Port-GentilGabon 2,2251,383
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 12,5507,798
PotsdamGermany 7,4154,608
PatrasGreece 5,7713,586
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 11,5547,180
Prins Christian SundGreenland 10,1166,286
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 9,9836,203
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 11,1556,932
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,2967,641
PecsHungary 6,6544,135
PambanIndia 6,5834,091
PuneIndia 6,5094,045
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,4885,275
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,4815,892
PadovaItaly 6,6784,150
Paganella MountainItaly 6,7754,210
Palermo, SicilyItaly 5,8623,642
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 5,8733,650
PantelleriaItaly 5,7503,573
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,6434,128
PerdasdefoguItaly 6,1183,802
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 6,4163,987
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 6,3153,924
PiacenzaItaly 6,6684,144
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 6,5224,053
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 6,5654,080
Ponza IslandItaly 6,1713,835
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 6,0943,787
Pratica Di MareItaly 6,2613,891
PrizziItaly 5,8173,615
PakseLaos 9,5215,916
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,6515,376
PamplemoussesMauritius 3,6152,247
PlaisanceMauritius 3,6332,258
PohnpeiMicronesia 14,9379,282
PodgoricaMontenegro 6,2443,880
PatheinMyanmar 8,4525,252
PutaoMyanmar 9,1045,657
PyiMyanmar 8,5715,326
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,2918,880
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,6118,458
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,3338,285
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,3338,286
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,2508,233
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,7078,517
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,4998,388
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,2587,617
Port HarcourtNigeria 2,7941,736
PohangNorth Korea 12,2467,610
PyongyangNorth Korea 11,9477,424
PadidanPakistan 6,5364,062
PanjgurPakistan 6,2373,875
ParachinarPakistan 7,1704,456
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,0663,769
PeshawarPakistan 7,2894,529
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,2268,219
PilarParaguay 8,5995,344
PiscoPeru 10,7416,675
PiuraPeru 11,4607,121
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,0416,240
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,7456,677
PoznanPoland 7,3754,583
PrzemyslPoland 7,0524,382
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,8414,251
PortalegrePortugal 6,7324,183
Porto Portugal 6,9574,323
PavelecRussia 7,6284,740
PecoraRussia 9,1785,704
PermRussia 8,4775,267
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 14,0788,748
PetrozavodskRussia 8,4325,240
PjatigorskRussia 6,6894,156
PoronajskRussia 13,2338,223
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 6,7774,211
Providenja BayRussia 14,2118,831
PskovRussia 7,9504,940
PodorSenegal 5,4583,391
PopradSlovakia 6,9794,337
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 2,2711,411
PretoriaSouth Africa 1,413878
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,3163,925
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,5954,098
Port SudanSudan 3,9552,458
ParamariboSuriname 9,0205,605
PiteňSweden 8,7785,455
PalmyraSyria 5,5573,453
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,48510,244
PhetchabunThailand 9,0875,647
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,0105,599
PhraeThailand 9,0435,619
PhuketThailand 8,5305,300
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,5295,300
Prachin BuriThailand 9,0335,614
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,8015,469
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 9,8116,097
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,6284,740
PoltavaUkraine 7,1014,412
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,3385,181
PradoUruguay 8,2845,147
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,1735,079
Palestine, IlUsa 12,8637,993
Pana, IlUsa 12,9548,050
Paoli, InUsa 12,6917,886
Paris, IlUsa 12,8577,989
Park Rapids, MnUsa 13,3168,275
Pascagoula, MsUsa 12,9338,037
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 14,3758,933
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 13,7208,526
Pawhuska, OkUsa 13,6168,461
Pawnee City, NeUsa 13,5348,410
Pendleton, OrUsa 15,0469,350
Pensacola, FlUsa 12,8027,955
Peoria, IlUsa 12,9948,074
Perry, OkUsa 13,6848,503
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,7717,315
Philo, OhUsa 12,3467,672
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 15,0849,374
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 13,7838,565
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 13,2498,233
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 13,2358,224
Pipestone, MnUsa 13,4808,376
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,1967,579
Plainfield, NjUsa 11,6767,256
Plymouth, MaUsa 11,4167,094
Pocahontas, ArUsa 13,1478,169
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 14,7639,174
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 13,2358,224
Pontiac, IlUsa 12,9338,037
Pontotoc, MsUsa 12,9738,062
Port Angeles, WaUsa 15,1429,409
Port Arthur, TxUsa 13,4598,363
Port Jervis, NyUsa 11,7607,308
Port Townsend, WaUsa 15,1429,409
Portage, WiUsa 12,9028,017
Portland, MaineUsa 11,4067,088
Portland, OregonUsa 15,2879,500
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 13,0858,131
Prescott, ArUsa 13,3428,291
Priest River, IdUsa 14,7699,177
Princess Anne, MdUsa 11,8187,344
Princeton, InUsa 12,8697,997
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 11,4717,128
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 14,2908,880
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 10,3376,423
PetaukeZambia 768477


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -