Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kabompo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kabompo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kabompo with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 5,3083,299
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,0083,734
AlgiersAlgeria 6,0103,735
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 5,8653,644
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,4885,275
AzulArgentina 8,5835,334
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 11,2476,989
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,4735,886
Alice SpringsAustralia 11,3217,035
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,2036,962
AmberleyAustralia 12,8197,966
AgdamAzerbaijan 6,3983,976
AstaraAzerbaijan 6,3323,935
AimoresBrazil 6,9494,318
AlagoinhasBrazil 6,7824,215
AltamiraBrazil 8,4555,254
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,9255,546
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 7,2494,505
ApodiBrazil 6,8384,249
AracajuBrazil 6,6454,130
AracuaiBrazil 7,0874,404
AragarcasBrazil 8,1755,080
AraxaBrazil 7,5594,697
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,6984,162
Abbotsford, BcCanada 15,0329,341
Agassiz, BcCanada 14,9839,310
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,7588,550
Alert Bay, BcCanada 10,3376,424
Alert, NunavutCanada 11,4567,119
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 12,8017,955
Atikokan, OnCanada 13,0248,093
AbecheChad 3,0751,911
AntofagastaChile 9,8716,134
AricaChile 10,0016,215
AltaiChina 9,2815,767
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,3087,027
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,2847,012
AraucaColombia 10,7226,663
AltamiraDominican Republic 11,0276,853
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 10,8756,758
AzuaDominican Republic 10,9996,835
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 5,0173,118
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 4,9143,054
AswanEgypt 4,2812,660
AsyutEgypt 4,5782,845
AcajutlaEl Salvador 12,9108,022
AsmaraEritrea 3,5972,235
AssabEritrea 3,5992,237
Addis AbabaEthiopia 2,9841,854
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 6,3723,960
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 16,82210,453
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 5,8893,659
AccraGhana 3,4342,134
AlexandroupolisGreece 6,0573,764
AthensGreece 5,7383,566
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 5,7083,547
AasiaatGreenland 10,9036,775
AmmassalikGreenland 10,1656,317
AputiteqGreenland 10,1026,277
AkureyriIceland 9,4865,895
AgraIndia 7,3654,577
AhmedabadIndia 6,6634,140
AkolaIndia 6,9184,299
AllahabadIndia 7,5924,718
AmritsarIndia 7,3774,584
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,4147,093
AbadanIran 5,5253,433
ArakIran 5,9523,698
AlbengaItaly 6,6144,110
AlgheroItaly 6,2503,884
AmendolaItaly 6,1933,848
AnconaItaly 6,4544,011
ArezzoItaly 6,4684,019
AbidjanIvory Coast 3,7472,328
AdiakeIvory Coast 3,6922,294
AbashiriJapan 13,4458,355
AburatsuJapan 12,4097,711
AikawaJapan 13,0308,097
AjiroJapan 13,1258,156
AkitaJapan 13,1748,187
AkuneJapan 12,2987,642
AomoriJapan 13,2178,213
AsahikawaJapan 13,3008,265
AsosanJapan 12,3857,696
AmmanJordan 5,2223,245
AlmatyKazakhstan 8,2815,146
AinaziLatvia 7,9474,938
AnalalavaMadagascar 2,5431,580
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 2,8101,746
AntananarivoMadagascar 2,5501,585
AntsirananaMadagascar 2,7221,692
AtarMauritania 5,5663,459
AgalegaMauritius 3,5402,200
AcapulcoMexico 14,0098,705
AayanbulagMongolia 9,9246,167
AltaiMongolia 9,7766,075
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,2436,365
AgadirMorocco 6,0813,779
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,5324,680
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,5947,826
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,1288,158
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,5458,417
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,6088,456
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,8257,970
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,9228,030
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,6028,453
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,6138,459
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,6148,460
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,6148,460
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,6148,460
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,6148,460
AltagraciaNicaragua 12,4187,717
AgadezNiger 3,8372,384
AsuncionParaguay 8,5605,319
ArequipaPeru 10,1836,328
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 11,2476,989
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,8909,253
AradRomania 6,6524,134
AjanRussia 12,7277,909
AldanRussia 11,9417,420
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 7,4774,646
AleksandrovskoeRussia 9,5005,903
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 13,1248,156
AnadyrRussia 13,9728,682
ArkhangelskRussia 8,7945,465
ArmavirRussia 6,7344,185
AstrakhanRussia 7,0714,394
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,49710,252
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,1504,443
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,4404,002
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,3253,930
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,2613,891
Abu HamedSudan 3,8172,372
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,1261,943
AqiqSudan 3,8582,397
ArbaatSudan 3,9712,468
AromaSudan 3,5272,192
AtbaraSudan 3,6422,263
Abu KamalSyria 5,6243,495
AleppoSyria 5,7023,543
AranyaprathetThailand 9,1405,680
AtakpameTogo 3,4702,156
AdanaTurkey 5,7443,569
AfyonTurkey 5,8583,640
AnkaraTurkey 6,0223,742
AntalyaTurkey 5,6533,513
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,7334,184
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,2385,119
AberporthUk 7,8164,857
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,8254,863
Aj-PetriUkraine 6,5304,058
Askanija NovaUkraine 6,7474,193
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,3683,336
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,3553,328
ArtigasUruguay 8,3695,201
Aberdeen, MsUsa 12,9748,062
Aberdeen, SdUsa 13,6048,454
Aberdeen, WaUsa 15,2629,484
Abilene, TxUsa 13,9778,685
Ada, MnUsa 13,4578,362
Adrian, MiUsa 12,5117,775
Aiken, ScUsa 12,3297,661
Akron, OhUsa 12,2997,643
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 14,4308,967
Albany, GaUsa 12,5057,771
Albany, New YorkUsa 11,6767,256
Albert Lea, MnUsa 13,2548,236
Albion, NeUsa 13,6598,488
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 14,5609,047
Aledo, IlUsa 13,1008,141
Alexandria, SdUsa 13,6118,458
Algona, IaUsa 13,3168,275
Alice, TxUsa 13,8548,609
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 11,7937,328
Alliance, NeUsa 14,0438,726
Alma, MiUsa 12,5897,823
Alpena, MichiganUsa 12,4637,745
Alpine, TexasUsa 14,3798,936
Amarillo, TexasUsa 14,1188,773
Amherst, MaUsa 11,6037,210
Amite, LaUsa 13,1218,153
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 14,7069,139
Anderson, InUsa 12,6877,884
Anderson, ScUsa 12,4247,721
Angelica, NyUsa 12,0167,467
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 12,5117,775
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 14,9539,292
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 12,5927,825
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,2757,628
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 12,3857,696
Ashland, WiUsa 13,0118,085
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 15,3269,524
Atchison, KsUsa 13,4678,369
Athens, GaUsa 12,4507,736
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 12,5507,799
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 11,7087,276
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 14,8649,237
Auburn, NeUsa 13,5348,410
Augusta, GaUsa 12,3227,657
Augusta, MtUsa 14,5199,022
Aurora, IlUsa 12,8417,980
Austin, TxUsa 13,8118,582
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 7,5154,670
AndizanUzbekistan 7,8094,853
AcariguaVenezuela 10,6236,601
AdenYemen 3,7282,317


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -