Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kabompo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kabompo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kabompo with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 6,3843,967
Zell Am SeeAustria 6,8684,268
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 6,5634,078
Ze DocaBrazil 7,7214,798
ZhengzhouChina 10,8146,720
ZhijiangChina 10,2666,379
ZagrebCroatia 6,6584,137
ZugspitzeGermany 6,9124,295
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 5,7203,555
ZahedanIran 6,1983,851
ZanjanIran 6,1433,818
ZacatecasMexico 14,3298,904
Zamiin-UudMongolia 10,8666,752
ZinderNiger 3,4762,160
ZhobPakistan 6,9494,318
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 11,0336,856
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 11,0336,856
ZamoscPoland 7,1504,443
Zielona GoraPoland 7,3354,558
ZigalovoRussia 10,6736,632
ZiganskRussia 11,7987,332
ZyryankaRussia 13,0038,080
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 6,6674,143
ZurichSwitzerland 6,9574,323
ZanzibarTanzania 1,8371,142
ZonguldakTurkey 6,1713,835
ZaporizhiaUkraine 6,9114,295
ZitomirUkraine 7,1124,419
ZnamenkaUkraine 6,9804,337
ZolotonosaUkraine 7,0844,402
Zion Park, UtahUsa 15,0379,344
Zumbrota, MnUsa 13,2198,214
ZambeziZambia 11773


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -