Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kabompo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kabompo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kabompo with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,8335,489
ReconquistaArgentina 8,6935,402
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,0445,620
Rio GallegosArgentina 9,0635,632
RivadaviaArgentina 9,1055,658
RosarioArgentina 8,7305,425
RichmondAustralia 12,3027,644
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 12,8727,999
RecifeBrazil 6,4724,022
RemansoBrazil 7,2144,483
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,9616,190
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 7,1334,432
Rio NegroBrazil 7,7704,828
Rio VerdeBrazil 8,0004,971
Red Deer, AbCanada 14,3448,914
Red Lake, OnCanada 13,1228,154
Regina (cda), SkCanada 13,8668,616
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 13,8708,619
Resolute, NtCanada 12,2977,642
Revelstoke, BcCanada 14,6649,113
Roberval, QcCanada 11,6097,214
RuoqiangChina 8,8335,489
Rafael NunezColombia 11,3167,032
RandersDenmark 7,8994,909
RestauracionDominican Republic 11,0956,895
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 10,9496,804
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,2658,243
RumipambaEcuador 11,3627,060
Ras ElnakbEgypt 4,9353,066
Ras NsranyEgypt 4,7522,953
Ras-SedrEgypt 4,8883,038
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,6915,400
RostockGermany 7,6244,738
RhodesGreece 5,5753,464
RaufarhöfnIceland 9,4895,897
ReykhólarIceland 9,5965,963
ReykjavíkIceland 9,4825,892
RamsarIran 6,2623,891
RashtIran 6,2543,886
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,8914,904
RadicofaniItaly 6,4093,983
Resia PassItaly 6,8494,256
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,5144,048
RivoltoItaly 6,7184,175
Rolle PassItaly 6,7754,210
RomeItaly 6,2923,910
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 6,2813,903
Ronchi LegionariItaly 6,6954,161
RumoiJapan 13,2388,226
RigaLatvia 7,8424,873
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,6734,768
RodriguesMauritius 4,2232,624
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 10,1986,337
RabatMorocco 6,2293,871
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,5935,340
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 675419
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,1558,175
RangioraNew Zealand 12,9178,027
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,9928,073
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,6128,459
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,6028,452
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,5728,434
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,5717,812
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,5578,425
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,6848,503
RivasNicaragua 12,4427,732
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,6524,134
RebolyRussia 8,6295,362
Rostov On DonRussia 6,9434,314
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,9113,052
RagaSudan 2,4591,528
RashadSudan 2,9311,821
RenkSudan 2,9731,848
RumbekSudan 2,3481,459
RanongThailand 8,6185,355
Roi EtThailand 9,3325,799
RizeTurkey 6,3033,917
RepetekTurkmenistan 7,0764,397
Razdel’NajaUkraine 6,7474,193
RomnyUkraine 7,2144,483
RovnoUkraine 7,1394,437
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,5523,450
RochaUruguay 8,1155,043
Racine, WiUsa 12,8177,965
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 12,0477,486
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 14,0108,706
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 14,0128,707
Reading, PaUsa 11,8327,353
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 15,6149,703
Red Lodge, MtUsa 14,4168,958
Redding, CaUsa 15,5979,692
Redlands, CaUsa 15,5039,633
Reno, NevadaUsa 15,4719,614
Rensselaer, InUsa 12,7667,933
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 11,9317,414
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 11,9317,414
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 12,1627,558
Rochester, MnUsa 13,1808,191
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 11,9937,453
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 13,4768,374
Rockford, IlUsa 12,9308,035
Rockville, InUsa 12,7727,937
Rockwell City, IaUsa 13,4158,336
Rome, GaUsa 12,6057,833
Roseau, MnUsa 13,3308,284
Roseburg, OrUsa 15,4879,624
Roswell, NmUsa 14,4118,955
Royal Oak, MdUsa 11,8277,350
Rushville, IlUsa 13,1128,148


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -