Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kabompo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kabompo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kabompo with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 7,1584,448
KandaharAfghanistan 6,6984,162
KhostAfghanistan 7,1244,427
KunduzAfghanistan 7,2914,531
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 8,3205,170
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,9136,160
KlagenfurtAustria 6,7724,208
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 6,4604,014
KandiBenin 3,6152,246
Kamloops, BcCanada 14,8079,201
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 12,3517,675
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 12,3537,677
Kelowna, BcCanada 14,7999,196
Kenora, OnCanada 13,1948,199
Kingston, OnCanada 11,9127,402
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 13,6958,510
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 13,3138,273
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 11,4417,109
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 11,7207,283
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 7,9734,954
KashiChina 7,9684,951
KunmingChina 9,5205,916
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,405873
KhargaEgypt 4,3982,733
KosseirEgypt 4,5502,828
KajaaniFinland 8,6655,385
KuopioFinland 8,5125,289
KuusamoFinland 8,8575,504
KarlsruheGermany 7,1334,432
KasselGermany 7,3574,572
KonstanzGermany 6,9754,334
KumasiGhana 3,6352,259
KalamataGreece 5,6393,504
KerkiraGreece 5,9343,688
Kythira IslandGreece 5,5483,448
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 10,7626,688
Kap TobinGreenland 9,9816,202
KankanGuinea 4,5582,832
KindiaGuinea 4,8623,022
KissidougouGuinea 4,5682,839
Kahului, MauiHawaii 19,20111,931
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 10,5746,571
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 10,5746,571
KeszthelyHungary 6,7474,192
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 9,3265,795
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 8,0565,006
KotaIndia 7,0634,389
KozhikodeIndia 6,3243,930
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 10,7376,672
KermanIran 6,0063,732
KermanshahIran 5,8583,640
Khoram AbadIran 5,8203,617
KilkennyIreland 7,9564,944
KingstonJamaica 11,6087,213
KagoshimaJapan 12,3287,661
KanazawaJapan 12,8968,014
KaruizawaJapan 13,0688,121
KatsuuraJapan 13,2358,224
KawaguchikoJapan 13,0938,136
KitamiesashiJapan 13,2938,261
KobeJapan 12,7727,937
KochiJapan 12,6187,841
KofuJapan 13,0738,123
KumagayaJapan 13,1448,168
KumamotoJapan 12,3517,675
KumejimaJapan 11,9117,402
KureJapan 12,5277,785
KushiroJapan 13,4758,374
KutchanJapan 13,1868,194
KyotoJapan 12,8197,966
KokpektyKazakhstan 8,9765,578
KitaleKenya 2,0151,252
Kuwait CityKuwait 5,4023,357
KufraLibya 4,2062,614
KaunasLithuania 7,6154,732
KlaipedaLithuania 7,7154,794
KybartaiLithuania 7,5884,716
KarongaMalawi 1,129702
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,8925,525
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,3616,439
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,7265,423
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,9535,564
KuantanMalaysia 8,9245,545
KuchingMalaysia 9,6295,983
KayesMali 5,0103,113
KeniebaMali 4,8883,038
KidalMali 4,3552,706
KitaMali 4,7492,951
KoutiaMali 4,3642,712
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 16,0049,945
KisinevMoldova 6,7574,199
KhalkhgolMongolia 11,4487,114
KhatgalMongolia 10,2056,341
KhovdMongolia 9,5275,920
KhujirtMongolia 10,2636,377
KhutagMongolia 10,3416,426
KenitraMorocco 6,2423,879
KalewaMyanmar 8,6505,375
KathaMyanmar 8,8825,519
KawthaungMyanmar 8,6145,353
KayukpyuMyanmar 8,4305,238
KengtungMyanmar 9,0965,652
KhamtiMyanmar 8,8935,526
KeetmanshoopNamibia 1,571977
KathmanduNepal 8,0284,989
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,2318,843
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,0508,110
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,5578,425
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,2438,229
KarioiNew Zealand 13,4088,332
KawerauNew Zealand 13,5928,446
KopuaNew Zealand 13,3868,318
KanoNigeria 3,3342,072
KangnungNorth Korea 12,2107,587
KarasjokNorway 9,2375,740
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,5775,330
KristiansandNorway 8,1165,044
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,6485,374
KhasabOman 5,6223,493
KarachiPakistan 6,3063,918
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,3243,930
KhanpurPakistan 6,8574,261
KhuzdarPakistan 6,4894,033
KororPalau 12,3837,695
Kasprowy WierchPoland 6,9994,349
KlodzkoPoland 7,1594,449
KoszalinPoland 7,5784,709
KrakowPoland 7,0944,408
KalakanRussia 11,4067,088
KaliningradRussia 7,6054,726
KamenskoeRussia 13,8128,583
KandalaksaRussia 9,0065,596
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 9,2715,761
KazanRussia 8,0565,006
KemRussia 8,7795,455
KerchRussia 6,6754,148
KhabarovskRussia 12,6717,874
KirenskRussia 10,9256,789
KirovRussia 8,3595,194
KljuciRussia 14,0098,705
KolpasevRussia 9,5955,962
KorfRussia 13,9678,679
KostromaRussia 8,0775,019
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 12,1007,519
KotlasRussia 8,5555,316
KrasnodarRussia 6,6924,158
KrasnojarskRussia 8,0595,008
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,4065,224
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,9916,208
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 10,6496,618
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 7,8504,878
KurganRussia 8,5895,338
KurskRussia 7,3604,573
KyraRussia 10,9956,833
KigaliRwanda 1,449900
KoldaSenegal 5,2253,247
KabalaSierra Leone 4,7132,929
KosiceSlovakia 6,9344,309
KimberleySouth Africa 1,6911,051
KimchaekSouth Korea 12,2457,609
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,6274,118
KadugliSudan 2,8021,741
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,6722,282
KassalaSudan 3,5002,175
KhartoumSudan 3,3742,097
KostiSudan 3,1191,938
KalmarSweden 7,8454,875
KaresuandoSweden 9,1225,669
KarlstadSweden 8,1815,084
KristianstadSweden 7,7994,847
KamishliSyria 5,9073,671
KanchanaburiThailand 8,8435,495
Khlong YaiThailand 9,1205,668
Khon KaenThailand 9,2555,751
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,9475,560
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,1365,677
KairouanTunisia 5,6763,527
KahramanmarasTurkey 5,8473,633
KarsTurkey 6,3283,933
KastamonuTurkey 6,1913,847
KayseriTurkey 5,9363,689
KonyaTurkey 5,8003,604
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 7,1684,454
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,7594,200
KinlossUk 8,3215,171
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,1644,452
KievUkraine 7,1444,439
KirillovkaUkraine 6,8824,277
KirovogradUkraine 6,9524,320
KlepininoUkraine 6,6654,141
KomissarovkaUkraine 6,9644,328
Kovel’Ukraine 7,2074,479
Krovoj RogUkraine 6,9114,295
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 12,6417,855
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 14,5969,070
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 13,4408,352
Keene, NhUsa 11,5337,167
Kenton, OhUsa 12,5147,777
Kenton, OkUsa 14,1948,820
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,2237,595
Kimball, NeUsa 14,1708,806
King Salmon, AkUsa 15,0029,322
Kingfisher, OkUsa 13,7738,559
Kinston, NcUsa 11,9707,438
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 15,4559,604
Knoxville, TnUsa 12,5157,777
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 15,0989,382
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 14,0698,742
Kabwe AgrometZambia 472294
KafirondaZambia 439273
KaomaZambia 14892
KasamaZambia 843524
KasempaZambia 179111
KawambwaZambia 679422
KaroiZimbabwe 683425


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -