Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kabompo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kabompo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kabompo with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,0653,769
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 4,9253,060
OranArgentina 9,2705,760
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,5465,932
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 11,3107,028
OstendeBelgium 7,4984,660
ObidosBrazil 8,8465,497
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,0452,514
Ottawa (airport)Canada 11,8447,360
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 11,8447,360
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 9,6275,982
OdenseDenmark 7,7784,834
OtavaloEcuador 11,3617,060
Ono-I-LauFiji 15,4569,604
OuluFinland 8,7335,427
OroomiehIran 6,1013,791
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 6,2463,881
OdienneIvory Coast 4,3462,701
ObihiroJapan 13,3838,316
OfunatoJapan 13,3208,277
OitaJapan 12,4377,729
OkayamaJapan 12,6537,863
OkinoerabuJapan 12,1127,526
OmaezakiJapan 13,0468,107
OmuJapan 13,3308,284
OnahamaJapan 13,2738,248
OsakaJapan 12,8007,954
OshimaJapan 13,1518,172
OtaruJapan 13,2028,204
OwaseJapan 12,8637,993
OuarzazateMorocco 5,9633,706
OujoaMorocco 6,0463,757
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,4558,982
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,3338,285
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,6837,881
OphirNew Zealand 12,6167,840
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,6208,464
OtautauNew Zealand 12,4477,735
OcotalNicaragua 12,5537,800
OrlandNorway 8,6865,398
OsloNorway 8,2665,137
OhotskRussia 12,9278,033
OkhotskRussia 12,9278,033
OlekminskRussia 11,6607,246
OlenekRussia 11,3417,048
OmskRussia 8,9095,536
OnegaRussia 8,6995,406
OrenburgRussia 7,8484,877
OymyakonRussia 12,7817,942
OviedoSpain 7,0334,370
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 8,5805,332
Orkney IslandsUk 8,4325,240
OdessaUkraine 6,7084,168
OvrucUkraine 7,2324,494
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 12,5387,791
Oakdale, NeUsa 13,6598,488
Oakland, MdUsa 12,0867,510
Oakley, IdUsa 14,9109,265
Oconto, WiUsa 12,8027,955
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 11,7907,327
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 13,7468,542
Olathe, KsUsa 13,4658,368
Olivia, MnUsa 13,3628,303
Olympia, WaUsa 15,2109,452
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 13,5028,390
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 13,5108,395
Oolitic, InUsa 12,7777,940
Orlando, FlUsa 12,2227,595
Orono, MeUsa 11,3217,035
Oshkosh, WiUsa 12,8657,994
Oswego, NyUsa 11,9017,395
Ottawa, IlUsa 12,9338,037
Ottawa, KsUsa 13,4658,368
Owensboro, KyUsa 12,7967,952
Owosso, MiUsa 12,5227,781
Ozark, ArUsa 13,4258,343


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -