Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kabompo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kabompo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kabompo with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 8,9355,552
UaupesBrazil 10,1506,307
UbatubaBrazil 7,3214,550
UberabaBrazil 7,6594,759
Uranium City, SkCanada 13,6168,461
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 9,0405,617
UpernavikGreenland 11,1376,921
UummannaqGreenland 10,9406,798
UdineItaly 6,7254,179
Ustica IslandItaly 5,9283,684
UenoJapan 12,8577,990
UnzendakeJapan 12,3097,649
UrakawaJapan 13,3628,303
UshibukaJapan 12,2837,633
UtsunomiyaJapan 13,1858,193
UwajimaJapan 12,5247,783
UkmergeLithuania 7,6584,759
UtenaLithuania 7,6864,776
UlaangomMongolia 9,6475,995
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,5916,581
UlgiiMongolia 9,4655,881
UliastaiMongolia 9,8756,136
UmnugoviMongolia 9,5855,956
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,8506,742
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 12,3867,697
UfaRussia 8,1585,070
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 10,7626,688
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 10,7476,678
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 13,7908,569
Ust-BarguzinRussia 10,8806,761
Ust-CilmaRussia 9,0955,652
Ust-KamcatskRussia 14,1078,766
Ust-MajaRussia 12,4277,722
Ust-OlojRussia 13,2728,247
Umm BeninSudan 3,1541,960
UmeňSweden 8,6175,355
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,4325,861
Udon ThaniThailand 9,2865,771
Uttaradit EastThailand 9,0195,605
UrfaTurkey 5,8443,631
UsakTurkey 5,8393,628
Uman’Ukraine 6,9604,325
UzgorodUkraine 6,9234,302
Uniontown, PaUsa 12,1517,551
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 12,4307,724
Urbana, IlUsa 12,8577,989
Urbana, OhUsa 12,4957,765


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -