Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kabompo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kabompo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kabompo with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 7,2024,475
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 7,2374,497
JuninArgentina 8,7155,416
JacarezinhoBrazil 7,8234,861
JacobinaBrazil 7,0084,355
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,8554,260
Joao PessoaBrazil 6,4874,031
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,5064,664
Juiz De ForaBrazil 7,1624,451
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 14,1618,800
JiuquanChina 9,6766,013
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 12,2367,603
JarabacoaDominican Republic 10,9966,833
JimaniDominican Republic 11,1046,900
JoensuuFinland 8,4945,278
JokioinenFinland 8,2755,142
JyvskylFinland 8,4525,252
JakobshavnGreenland 10,8536,744
JulianehbGreenland 10,2906,395
JagdalpurIndia 7,3014,537
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 9,0535,626
JerusalemIsrael 5,1903,225
JuigalpaNicaragua 12,4067,709
JosNigeria 3,1081,931
Jan Mayen bNorway 9,7246,043
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 9,7236,042
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,6624,140
JhelumPakistan 7,3734,582
JiwaniPakistan 5,9243,681
JuliacaPeru 10,0616,252
JakutskRussia 12,1487,549
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 6,9774,336
JenisejskRussia 10,0716,258
Juzno-KurilskRussia 13,5698,432
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 13,2608,240
JamestownSaint Helena 3,2242,004
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,2522,642
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,9472,453
JohannesburgSouth Africa 1,457906
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,4343,998
JubaSudan 2,2101,373
JokkmokkSweden 8,9255,546
JönköpingSweden 7,9914,965
Jonkoping ASweden 7,9884,964
JendoubaTunisia 5,7993,603
JerbaTunisia 5,4663,397
JerseyUk 7,4514,630
JaltaUkraine 6,5374,062
Jackson, MsUsa 13,0788,127
Jackson, TnUsa 12,9528,048
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 12,2777,629
Jacksonville, IlUsa 13,0278,095
Johnstown, PaUsa 12,0857,510
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 14,7329,155


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -