Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kabompo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kabompo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kabompo with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 5,4153,365
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 5,5533,451
EsquelArgentina 9,4095,847
EzeizaArgentina 8,4955,279
East SaleAustralia 11,7537,304
Esperance (po)Australia 9,8616,128
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,8626,128
EssendonAustralia 11,6087,213
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 7,1874,466
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 7,9874,963
EspinosaBrazil 7,1944,471
Earlton, OnCanada 12,1527,552
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 14,2578,859
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 14,2298,842
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 14,2378,847
Edson, AbCanada 14,3958,945
Egg Island, BcCanada 15,1359,405
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 13,1678,182
Estevan, SkCanada 13,8078,580
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 15,0609,359
Eureka, NtCanada 11,8807,383
ErlianChina 10,8726,756
El CaranoColombia 11,3227,036
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 7,7104,791
El CercadoDominican Republic 11,0786,884
El SeyboDominican Republic 10,8216,724
El ArishEgypt 5,0733,152
El TorEgypt 4,7592,957
ErfurtGermany 7,2964,534
EssenGermany 7,4184,610
EsfahanIran 5,9043,669
EilatIsrael 4,9353,067
EsashiJapan 13,1498,171
EldoretKenya 1,9891,236
ErdenemandalMongolia 10,2216,351
EssaouiraMorocco 6,1893,846
EeldeNetherlands 7,6084,728
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,4838,379
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 12,8948,013
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 12,6057,833
EnuguNigeria 2,8911,797
EncarnacionParaguay 8,3565,193
EvoraPortugal 6,6924,159
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 12,3727,688
EkimcanRussia 12,4607,743
Elat’MaRussia 7,8004,847
ElistaRussia 6,9554,322
ErbogacenRussia 11,0056,838
EssejRussia 10,9396,797
Ed DueimSudan 3,1971,987
El FasherSudan 3,0291,882
El GeneinaSudan 3,0181,875
El ObeidSudan 3,0501,895
El ShowakSudan 3,3652,091
En NahudSudan 2,9611,840
EdirneTurkey 6,1503,822
ErzincanTurkey 6,1353,813
ErzurumTurkey 6,2083,858
EskisehirTurkey 5,9723,711
EsengulyTurkmenistan 6,4744,023
EntebbeUganda 1,7691,099
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 8,1555,068
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 8,0825,022
East Tawas, MiUsa 12,4617,743
Eastman, GaUsa 12,4117,712
Eastport, MeUsa 11,1646,937
Ekalaka, MtUsa 14,0468,729
El Dorado, KsUsa 13,6538,484
El Paso, TexasUsa 14,6139,080
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 12,1597,556
Elko, NvUsa 15,1029,385
Ellsworth, KsUsa 13,7228,527
Elmira, NyUsa 11,9267,411
Ely, NevadaUsa 15,1019,384
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 11,6177,219
Erie, PaUsa 12,1967,579
Eskridge, KsUsa 13,5518,421
Eugene, OrUsa 15,4279,586
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 13,3888,320
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 15,7089,761
Eureka, SdUsa 13,7088,518
Evanstone, WyUsa 14,7129,142
Evansville, InUsa 12,8287,971


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -