Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kabompo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kabompo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kabompo with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 6,3423,941
YardmiliAzerbaijan 6,3503,946
YevlaxAzerbaijan 6,4764,024
YaoundeCameroon 2,3911,486
YokoCameroon 2,4981,552
Yarmouth, NsCanada 11,0736,881
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,6868,504
Yorkton, SkCanada 13,6928,508
YanjiChina 12,2727,626
YichangChina 10,5046,527
YinchuanChina 10,2656,379
YiningChina 8,6175,355
YariguiesColombia 11,0516,867
YamasaDominican Republic 10,9246,788
YasicaDominican Republic 11,0016,836
YazdIran 5,9893,722
YakushimaJapan 12,3317,662
YamagataJapan 13,2118,210
YamaguchiJapan 12,4267,722
YokkaichiJapan 12,8968,014
YokohamaJapan 13,1738,186
YonagoJapan 12,6017,830
YonagunijimaJapan 11,5067,150
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,8187,965
YeMyanmar 8,7135,414
YolaNigeria 2,8501,771
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 12,0907,513
YurimaguasPeru 10,9616,811
YekaterinburgRussia 8,5205,294
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 13,2598,240
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,8804,275
Yakima, WaUsa 15,0959,380
Yakutat, AkUsa 14,7399,159
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 14,5299,028
York, PaUsa 11,9217,408
Youngstown/ OhUsa 12,2357,603
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 15,3409,532


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -