Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kabompo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kabompo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kabompo with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,6554,135
LuandaAngola 1,307812
LuenaAngola 507315
La PlataArgentina 8,4365,242
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 9,4235,856
La RiojaArgentina 9,3675,821
LaboulayeArgentina 8,9445,558
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,3015,780
Las LomitasArgentina 8,8645,508
Launceston WsoAustralia 11,5537,179
LavertonAustralia 11,5907,202
LearmonthAustralia 9,4295,860
LongreachAustralia 12,3097,649
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,3097,649
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,0638,118
Low HeadAustralia 11,5547,179
LinzAustria 6,9474,317
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,5085,287
LerwickUk 8,5085,287
La PazBolivia 9,8296,108
LavrasBrazil 7,3384,560
LencoisBrazil 7,0814,400
LinharesBrazil 6,8464,254
LondrinaBrazil 7,9434,936
LomBulgaria 6,3853,968
La Ronge, SkCanada 13,6878,505
La Tuque, QcCanada 12,5357,789
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 13,2058,206
Langara, BcCanada 15,0789,370
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 12,6977,890
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 14,4248,963
London, OnCanada 12,2767,628
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 11,7907,327
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 13,3718,309
Lytton, BcCanada 14,9039,261
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,2843,905
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,7666,068
LanzhouChina 9,9966,211
Lhasa, TibetChina 8,6305,363
Las GaviotasColombia 10,6786,636
LimonCosta Rica 12,1107,525
LarnacaCyprus 5,4813,406
LimassolCyprus 5,4493,386
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 416259
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 721448
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,8894,902
La RomanaDominican Republic 10,8116,718
La VegaDominican Republic 10,9836,825
Las AmericasDominican Republic 10,8806,761
LuperonDominican Republic 11,0446,863
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,4747,130
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,3447,049
LuxorEgypt 4,4632,773
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,8968,013
Laucala BayFiji 15,4949,628
LappeenrantaFinland 8,3085,163
Le MansFrance 7,2444,501
LilleFrance 7,4254,614
LyonFrance 6,8754,272
LambarnGabon 2,1011,306
LastourvilleGabon 1,9011,181
LibrevilleGabon 2,2571,402
LeipzigGermany 7,3184,547
LindenbergGermany 7,3824,587
LamiaGreece 5,8413,629
LarissaGreece 5,9223,680
LemnosGreece 5,9483,696
LimnosGreece 5,9523,699
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 9,9836,204
LabeGuinea 4,8873,037
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 19,00911,813
La CeibaHonduras 12,6307,848
La MesaHonduras 12,7387,916
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,7434,812
LudhianaIndia 7,4134,607
Lampedusa IslandItaly 5,5943,476
LatinaItaly 6,2413,878
LatronicoItaly 6,0303,747
LecceItaly 6,0193,740
LodwarKenya 2,2471,396
Luang PrabangLaos 9,2985,778
LiepajaLatvia 7,7984,846
LaukuvaLithuania 7,6984,784
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,2474,503
LazaropoleMacedonia 6,1413,816
LabuanMalaysia 10,2596,375
LuqaMalta 5,5933,475
Le LamentinMartinique 9,8836,142
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 15,0989,382
LashioMyanmar 8,9725,575
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,8627,993
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,6447,857
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,0688,120
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,7547,926
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,2888,257
LincolnNew Zealand 12,8818,004
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,2178,213
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,2178,213
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,2178,213
LagosNigeria 3,2161,999
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,4335,240
LillehammerNorway 8,3935,215
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 7,3314,555
La VictoriaParaguay 8,6455,372
LimaPeru 10,8876,765
LegaspiPhilippines 11,3577,057
LisbonPortugal 6,7714,208
LeninbadRussia 7,6064,727
LevsiRussia 8,9515,562
LungiSierra Leone 4,8112,990
LjubljanaSlovenia 6,7044,166
LanzaroteSpain 6,2353,874
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,7974,224
LocarnoSwitzerland 6,8224,239
LuganoSwitzerland 6,8024,227
LatakiaSyria 5,5983,478
LampangThailand 8,9825,581
LoeiThailand 9,1795,704
Lop BuriThailand 8,9815,581
LomeTogo 3,3542,084
LeemingUk 7,9324,929
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,5085,287
London, EnglandUk 7,6144,731
London-GatwickUk 7,5834,712
LynehamUk 7,6694,766
L’VovUkraine 7,0524,382
LjubasevkaUkraine 6,8594,263
LozovajaUkraine 7,0524,382
LubnyUkraine 7,1244,427
LuckUkraine 7,1514,444
LuganskUkraine 7,0714,394
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 13,0828,129
La Harpe, IlUsa 13,1008,141
Lafayette, LaUsa 13,2628,241
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 13,3818,315
Lake City, FlUsa 12,3987,704
Lake Placid, NyUsa 11,7047,273
Laketown, UtUsa 14,6849,125
Lamar, MoUsa 13,3938,322
Lampasas, TxUsa 13,8508,607
Lancaster, WiUsa 13,0538,111
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 14,4788,997
Langdon, NdUsa 13,4718,371
Laramie, WyUsa 14,2958,883
Laredo, TexasUsa 14,0008,700
Larned, KsUsa 13,8268,592
Las Animas, CoUsa 14,1708,805
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 15,2649,485
Laurel, MdUsa 11,9137,403
Lawrence, KsUsa 13,4658,368
Lawrence, MaUsa 11,4527,116
Le Mars, IaUsa 13,4768,374
Lebanon, MoUsa 13,3068,268
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 13,3808,314
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 13,2358,224
Leitchfield, KyUsa 12,7217,905
Lenoir, NcUsa 12,3377,667
Lewisburg, TnUsa 12,7897,947
Lewisburg, WvUsa 12,2067,585
Lewiston, IdUsa 14,8859,249
Lewiston, MeUsa 11,3857,075
Lexington, MoUsa 13,3808,314
Lexington, VaUsa 12,1187,530
Libby, MtUsa 14,6729,117
Lincoln, NeUsa 13,5818,439
Lincoln, VaUsa 12,0007,457
Lisbon, NdUsa 13,5588,425
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 13,2678,244
Llano, TxUsa 13,9288,655
Lodgepole, NeUsa 14,0908,755
Long Beach, CaUsa 15,6099,700
Los Angeles, CaUsa 15,6079,699
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 15,6269,710
Los Lunas, NmUsa 14,5759,057
Louisburg, NcUsa 11,9787,443
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 12,6707,873
Louisville, MsUsa 12,9768,063
Loup City, NeUsa 13,7548,547
Lowville, NyUsa 11,8217,346
Lubbock, TexasUsa 14,1568,797
Luling, TxUsa 13,8108,582
Lusk, WyUsa 14,1508,793
Lynchburg, VaUsa 12,0947,516
LivingstoneZambia 500311
LundaziZambia 986613
LusakaZambia 502312
Lusaka Int.Zambia 496308


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -