Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kabompo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kabompo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kabompo with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,8114,232
ChlefAlgeria 6,0373,752
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 5,8463,633
CeresArgentina 8,8955,527
ChamicalArgentina 9,2945,775
ChepesArgentina 9,3015,780
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,0595,629
ConcordiaArgentina 8,4995,281
CórdobaArgentina 9,0795,642
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,0755,639
CorrientesArgentina 8,6345,365
CairnsAustralia 12,7587,928
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,0767,504
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,3245,794
CedunaAustralia 10,9656,814
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,3367,666
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,0837,508
Cobar MoAustralia 12,0287,475
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,6347,851
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,6887,885
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 10,7376,672
ChittagongBangladesh 8,3805,208
CharnocksBarbados 9,6826,017
CotonouBenin 3,2742,035
C. ItapemirimBrazil 6,9394,312
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 7,0164,360
CabroboBrazil 6,9394,312
CaceresBrazil 8,7455,434
CaetiteBrazil 7,1884,467
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,5954,098
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,3405,183
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,0535,004
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,3814,587
Campos SalesBrazil 7,0864,403
CanavieirasBrazil 6,7734,209
CaparaoBrazil 7,0224,363
CapinopolisBrazil 7,8474,876
CaratingaBrazil 7,0594,386
CaravelasBrazil 6,7784,212
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,3254,552
CarolinaBrazil 7,8434,874
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,8054,850
CataguasesBrazil 7,0994,411
CatalaoBrazil 7,6864,776
CatanduvaBrazil 7,7484,815
CaxiasBrazil 7,4574,634
Caxias Do SulBrazil 7,8754,894
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,5804,089
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,1544,446
ChapecoBrazil 8,0364,994
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,7045,409
CipoBrazil 6,8004,226
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,0184,983
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,2024,475
CordeiroBrazil 7,0594,386
CorrentinaBrazil 7,4274,615
CorumbaBrazil 8,6635,383
CoximBrazil 8,3915,214
CrateusBrazil 7,1594,449
CuiabaBrazil 8,5915,338
CuritibaBrazil 7,7244,800
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 14,4168,958
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 12,9068,020
Campbell River, BcCanada 15,1179,394
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 11,2016,960
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 11,4547,118
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 11,5297,164
Cape Parry, NtCanada 13,3708,308
Cape Scott, BcCanada 15,2029,447
Cape St James, BcCanada 15,2149,454
Cartwright, NfCanada 10,6586,623
Castlegar, BcCanada 14,7429,161
Chapais, QcCanada 11,8047,335
Charlo, NbCanada 11,1656,938
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 10,8936,769
Charlottetown, PeCanada 10,8946,770
Chatham Point, BcCanada 15,0959,380
Chatham, NbCanada 11,0836,887
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 12,5877,822
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 12,0947,515
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 11,1096,903
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 12,9098,022
Clinton Point, NtCanada 13,3308,283
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,5327,166
Cold Lake, AbCanada 14,0098,705
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 12,2807,631
Comox, BcCanada 15,1169,393
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 13,3228,278
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 12,2137,590
Coronation, AbCanada 14,2098,830
Cranbrook, BcCanada 14,6129,080
ChicoChile 9,3555,813
ChillanChile 9,6556,000
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,7386,051
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,7496,058
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,4885,896
Curico-General FreireChile 9,6295,983
ChangchunChina 11,9377,418
ChangduChina 9,2285,735
ChangshaChina 10,5876,579
ChengduChina 9,8306,108
ChongqingChina 10,0286,231
Camilo DazaColombia 10,9356,795
CrikvenicaCroatia 6,6044,104
CamagueyCuba 11,7877,325
CasablancaCuba 12,2667,622
ChebCzech Republic 7,1734,457
CopenhagenDenmark 7,7814,835
CabreraDominican Republic 10,9296,792
ConstanzDominican Republic 10,9976,834
CotuiDominican Republic 10,9406,798
CanarEcuador 11,3577,057
CairoEgypt 4,9223,058
CaenFrance 7,3894,592
ChateaurouxFrance 7,0864,403
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,6915,401
CocobeachGabon 2,2861,420
CologneGermany 7,3724,581
ChiosGreece 5,7823,593
CorfuGreece 5,9343,688
ConakryGuinea 4,9043,048
CatacamasHonduras 12,5177,778
CholutecaHonduras 12,6197,842
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,8404,251
CherrapunjiIndia 8,4925,277
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 8,4925,277
ChahbaharIran 5,8533,637
ClaremorrisIreland 8,1215,046
ClonesIreland 8,1035,035
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,1455,061
CorkIreland 7,9344,930
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,9304,927
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 6,0823,780
CameriItaly 6,7584,200
CampobassoItaly 6,2123,860
Cape BellavistaItaly 6,1383,814
Cape CarbonaraItaly 6,0563,763
Cape FrascaItaly 6,1513,822
Cape MeleItaly 6,6034,103
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 6,0343,749
Catania, SicilyItaly 5,7583,578
CerviaItaly 6,5434,066
CiampinoItaly 6,2753,900
Cimone MountainItaly 6,5704,083
Cisa PassItaly 6,6174,112
CivitavecchiaItaly 6,3153,924
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 6,7964,223
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 5,6723,525
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 5,8953,663
ChibaJapan 13,2138,211
ChichibuJapan 13,1178,151
ChichijimaJapan 13,4418,352
ChoshiJapan 13,2808,252
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 5,4663,397
ChilekaMalawi 1,181734
ChitedzeMalawi 1,020634
ChitipaMalawi 1,078670
ChihuahuaMexico 14,6359,094
ComitanMexico 13,1948,199
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 14,2618,862
ChoibalsanMongolia 11,1546,931
ChoirMongolia 10,6506,618
CasablancaMorocco 6,2383,876
ChindeMozambique 1,422884
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,2145,104
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,7218,527
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,4348,348
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,6187,841
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,8998,016
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,9008,016
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,9008,016
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,1238,155
CondegaNicaragua 12,5407,792
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,9834,961
ChejuNorth Korea 11,9687,437
ChunchonNorth Korea 12,1097,525
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 12,1237,533
ChhorPakistan 6,5794,088
ChitralPakistan 7,4334,619
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,2555,129
ConcepcionParaguay 8,5715,326
CajamarcaPeru 11,1756,945
ChachapoyasPeru 11,1376,921
ChiclayoPeru 11,3297,040
ChimbotePeru 11,1216,911
CuzcoPeru 10,3006,401
CzestochowaPoland 7,1804,461
CoimbraPortugal 6,8644,265
CalafatRomania 6,4043,980
CeahlauRomania 6,7444,191
ClujRomania 6,7144,172
ConstantaRomania 6,4444,005
CraiovaRomania 6,4394,002
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 11,2536,992
Cape KamennyjRussia 9,9256,167
Cape SalaurovaRussia 12,3657,683
Cape SmidtaRussia 13,6388,475
Cape UelenRussia 14,0778,748
Cape ZolotojRussia 12,9758,063
CaraRussia 11,5167,156
Cerdyn’Russia 8,7165,417
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 13,0688,121
ChitaRussia 11,1376,920
Cita/ KadalaRussia 11,1486,927
CokurdahRussia 12,6347,851
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,9177,405
Cape TownSouth Africa 2,3341,451
ChunggangSouth Korea 12,0557,491
CaceresSpain 6,6964,161
CadizSpain 6,4273,994
Ciudad RealSpain 6,5364,061
CordobaSpain 6,4734,023
ColomboSri Lanka 6,5544,072
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,1575,690
ChanthaburiThailand 9,0655,633
Chiang MaiThailand 8,9445,558
Chiang RaiThailand 9,0765,640
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,9715,575
ChumphonThailand 8,6945,403
CanakkaleTurkey 5,9793,716
CorumTurkey 6,1233,805
CharjewTurkmenistan 7,1424,438
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 7,1664,453
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,7054,788
CernovcyUkraine 6,8924,283
ChernigovUkraine 7,2674,516
CarrascoUruguay 8,2665,137
ColoniaUruguay 8,4305,239
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 10,3596,437
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 12,9778,064
Cambridge, MdUsa 11,8277,350
Camden, ScUsa 12,2377,604
Canton, NyUsa 11,7907,327
Cantonnw, SdUsa 13,5568,424
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 11,7507,302
Caribou, MeUsa 11,2737,005
Carlinville, IlUsa 13,0238,093
Casper, WyUsa 14,3008,886
Centralia, WaUsa 15,2139,454
Chambersburg, PaUsa 11,9767,442
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 12,0687,499
Charles City, IaUsa 13,2368,225
Charleston (city), ScUsa 12,1297,537
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 12,1397,543
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 12,3097,649
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 12,2377,605
Charlottesville, VaUsa 12,0337,478
Chaska, MnUsa 13,2518,234
Chattanooga, TnUsa 12,6257,845
Chazy, NyUsa 11,6337,229
Chelsea, VtUsa 11,5807,196
Cheraw, ScUsa 12,1397,543
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 14,0608,737
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 14,2328,844
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 12,8227,968
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 12,8337,975
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 15,6059,697
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 12,3467,672
Chugwater, WyUsa 14,2188,836
Cincinnati, KyUsa 12,5757,814
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 12,5627,806
Circleville, OhUsa 12,4277,722
Clarinda, IaUsa 13,4338,347
Clark, SdUsa 13,5858,442
Clarksdale, MsUsa 13,1588,177
Clarksville, TnUsa 12,7857,945
Clayton, NmUsa 14,2208,836
Cleveland, OhioUsa 12,3357,665
Clinton, IaUsa 13,0068,082
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 15,3519,539
Coldwater, MiUsa 12,5947,826
College Park, MdUsa 11,9087,400
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 14,2948,882
Columbia, MoUsa 13,2298,220
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 12,2477,610
Columbus, GaUsa 12,6817,880
Columbus, InUsa 12,6917,886
Columbus, KsUsa 13,4938,385
Columbus, OhioUsa 12,4217,719
Conception, MoUsa 13,4508,358
Concordia, KansasUsa 13,6818,502
Conway, ArUsa 13,2448,230
Conway, ScUsa 12,0537,490
Cooperstown, NyUsa 11,7767,318
Corning, ArUsa 13,1478,169
Cornwall, VtUsa 11,6247,223
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 13,8068,579
Corsicana, TxUsa 13,6798,500
Cortland, NyUsa 11,8737,378
Corvallis, OrUsa 15,3999,569
Covington, LaUsa 13,0728,123
Covington, TnUsa 13,0578,114
Crete, NeUsa 13,5998,450
Crow Agency, MtUsa 14,2688,867
ChimbayUzbekistan 7,2584,510
CimbajUzbekistan 7,2584,510
CaracasVenezuela 10,3966,460
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 9,9796,201
CoroVenezuela 10,7176,659
ChipataZambia 906563
ChomaZambia 473294
ChipingeZimbabwe 1,157719


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -