Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kabompo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kabompo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kabompo with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,6654,141
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 5,3893,349
HuamboAngola 919571
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,9116,780
Hobart (airport)Australia 11,4967,144
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 11,4817,134
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,4277,722
Horta, FaialAzores 7,9794,958
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 14,5669,052
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,8926,768
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 10,8936,769
Hamilton, OnCanada 12,1777,567
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,8626,750
Harrow, OnCanada 12,4207,718
Hay River, NtCanada 13,8568,611
Hope, BcCanada 14,9599,296
HaikouChina 10,1196,288
HailarChina 11,5457,174
HamiChina 9,4215,854
HetanChina 8,1045,036
HavanaCuba 12,2687,624
Hato MayorDominican Republic 10,8446,739
HigueyDominican Republic 10,7846,701
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 11,0956,894
HelwanEgypt 4,8933,041
HurguadaEgypt 4,6462,887
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,8335,489
HelsinkiFinland 8,2035,097
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,2195,108
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,13610,027
HamburgGermany 7,5974,721
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,5984,721
HannoverGermany 7,4774,647
HelgolandGermany 7,6944,781
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 6,9524,320
Heraklion, CreteGreece 5,4423,382
HolsteinsborgGreenland 10,8796,760
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 19,33012,012
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 19,12411,884
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 9,2805,767
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,8834,277
HaifaIsrael 5,2873,286
HaboroJapan 13,2368,225
HachijojimaJapan 13,1978,201
HachinoheJapan 13,2848,255
HagiJapan 12,4237,720
HakodateJapan 13,2028,204
HamadaJapan 12,4857,758
HamamatsuJapan 13,0008,078
HikoneJapan 12,8657,994
HimejiJapan 12,7227,906
HiradoJapan 12,2467,610
HirooJapan 13,4038,329
HiroshimaJapan 12,5207,780
HitaJapan 12,3747,690
HitoyoshiJapan 12,3527,675
HunLibya 4,8343,004
HomboriMali 4,2962,670
HomalinMyanmar 8,7745,453
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,7445,433
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,0028,080
HighbankNew Zealand 12,8547,987
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,8958,013
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,4697,749
HororataNew Zealand 12,8677,996
HyderabadPakistan 6,4604,014
HuanucoPeru 10,8556,745
HelPoland 7,6014,723
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 12,6767,877
Hanty-MansijskRussia 9,1925,712
HatangaRussia 11,0476,865
Hoseda-HardRussia 9,4135,849
Hutts GateSaint Helena 3,2192,000
HailSaudi Arabia 4,9483,074
HurbanovoSlovakia 6,8614,263
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,5049,013
HaejuSouth Korea 11,9327,415
HyesanSouth Korea 12,1607,556
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,6554,136
HalaibSudan 4,2082,615
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,4512,145
HudeibaSudan 3,6262,254
HaparandaSweden 8,8315,488
HarnosandSweden 8,4935,278
HamaSyria 5,5763,465
HassakahSyria 5,8353,626
Hua HinThailand 8,8405,493
HakkariTurkey 6,0463,757
Hull, EnglandUk 7,8414,873
HersonUkraine 6,7504,194
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,0144,359
Hallettsville, TxUsa 13,7438,540
Hanover, NhUsa 11,5447,174
Harrisburg, IlUsa 12,9568,051
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,9097,401
Hart, MiUsa 12,6637,869
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 11,5777,194
Hartington, NeUsa 13,5868,442
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 12,4577,741
Hay Springs, NeUsa 14,0298,718
Hays, KsUsa 13,8078,580
Healdsburg, CaUsa 15,7509,787
Hebron, NeUsa 13,7028,515
Helena, MtUsa 14,5409,035
Hemlock, NyUsa 12,0207,469
Henderson, NcUsa 11,9787,443
Hendersonville, NcUsa 12,3337,664
Hermit, CoUsa 14,5099,016
Hernando, MsUsa 13,0628,117
Highland Home, AlUsa 12,6947,888
Highmore, SdUsa 13,6628,489
Hightstown, NjUsa 11,7517,302
Hillsboro, IlUsa 12,9508,047
Hillsdale, MiUsa 12,5947,826
Holly, CoUsa 14,0848,752
Homer, AkUsa 14,8849,249
Hoopeston, IlUsa 12,8267,970
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 12,8297,972
Horton, KsUsa 13,5008,389
Hot Springs, SdUsa 14,0298,718
Hot Springs, VaUsa 12,1687,561
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 12,5557,802
Houma, LaUsa 13,1418,166
Houston, TexasUsa 13,5878,443
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 12,3927,700
Huntsville, AlUsa 12,7687,934
Huron, SdUsa 13,6188,462
HanoiVietnam 9,7076,032
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,4915,898
HarareZimbabwe 884549


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -