Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kabompo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kabompo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kabompo with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 7,4324,618
FarahAfghanistan 6,5154,048
FormosaArgentina 8,6035,346
ForrestAustralia 10,5206,537
FrancistownBotswana 916569
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,3023,916
FloraniaBrazil 6,7214,176
FlorestaBrazil 6,8554,260
FlorianoBrazil 7,3764,583
FlorianopolisBrazil 7,6334,743
FormosaBrazil 7,6644,763
FortalezaBrazil 6,9714,332
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,2535,129
FrancaBrazil 7,5984,721
Flin Flon, MbCanada 13,5088,394
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 13,7908,569
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 13,9268,654
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 14,2858,877
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 14,3748,932
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,9968,697
Fort Smith, NtCanada 13,7488,543
Fort St John, BcCanada 14,4138,956
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 14,0448,727
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 11,1556,932
Fredericton, NbCanada 11,1446,925
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,4967,144
FayaChad 3,5572,210
FamagustaCyprus 5,5133,426
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,8184,858
FarafraEgypt 4,5402,821
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 1,7721,101
FichtelbergGermany 7,2044,477
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,2464,503
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 6,0563,763
FrederikshbGreenland 10,5246,540
FaranahGuinea 4,6672,900
FalconaraItaly 6,4574,012
Florence, TuscanyItaly 6,5194,051
Foggia, PugliaItaly 6,1873,845
FonniItaly 6,1693,834
FrontoneItaly 6,4574,013
FrosinoneItaly 6,2443,880
FukauraJapan 13,1498,171
FukueJapan 12,1757,566
FukuiJapan 12,8617,992
FukuokaJapan 12,3247,658
FukushimaJapan 13,2278,219
FukuyamaJapan 12,5927,825
FushikiJapan 12,9338,036
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 8,1005,034
FianarantsoaMadagascar 2,5771,601
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 2,6981,677
FunchalMadeira 6,7454,191
Fort De FranceMartinique 9,8916,146
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,1213,804
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,4755,267
FaroPortugal 6,5584,075
FerganaRussia 7,7474,814
FreetownSierra Leone 4,8112,990
FalunSweden 8,2885,150
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,6154,732
FeodosijaUkraine 6,6174,112
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 14,2888,879
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 13,6318,470
Fairfield, IaUsa 13,1848,193
Fairmont, MnUsa 13,2978,263
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 13,4458,355
Farmington, MeUsa 11,3997,083
Farmington, MnUsa 13,2008,203
Farmington, MoUsa 13,0448,106
Faulkton, SdUsa 13,6708,495
Fayette, IaUsa 13,1558,175
Fayetteville, ArUsa 13,4168,337
Fayetteville, NcUsa 12,0617,495
Federal Point, FlUsa 12,3027,645
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 12,2567,616
Fillmore, UtUsa 14,9149,268
Findlay, OhUsa 12,4857,758
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 14,9969,319
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 12,4877,760
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 12,8597,991
Fort Collins, CoUsa 14,2718,868
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 13,3168,275
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 14,1768,809
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,2467,610
Fort Scott, KsUsa 13,4808,377
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 13,4558,361
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 12,6157,839
Fort Worth, TxUsa 13,7258,529
Framingham, MaUsa 11,4797,133
Frankfort, KyUsa 12,6067,834
Franklin, LaUsa 13,2648,243
Franklin, PaUsa 12,1797,568
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 11,9067,398
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 15,6079,698
Fullertonese, NdUsa 13,5588,425


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -