Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kabompo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kabompo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kabompo with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 7,0814,400
ShkoderAlbania 6,2123,860
SkikdaAlgeria 5,8993,666
SaltaArgentina 9,3465,808
San AntonioArgentina 8,9675,572
San LuisArgentina 9,2345,738
San RafaelArgentina 9,3885,834
Santa RosaArgentina 8,9785,579
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 9,1645,694
SarmientoArgentina 9,1875,709
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,3107,650
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,3187,655
SalzburgAustria 6,9174,299
SakiAzerbaijan 6,5374,062
SalyanAzerbaijan 6,4464,006
SamaxiAzerbaijan 6,5354,061
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 8,2165,106
SaveBenin 3,3972,111
Santa CruzBolivia 9,2795,766
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 6,4173,987
SalvadorBrazil 6,7674,205
Santa MariaBrazil 8,1105,040
SantaremBrazil 8,7455,434
SantosBrazil 7,4434,625
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,6254,738
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,3475,187
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,8574,261
Sao JoaquimBrazil 7,7594,822
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,2545,129
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,3304,555
Sao LuisBrazil 7,6184,734
Sao MateusBrazil 6,8314,245
São PauloBrazil 7,4784,647
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,5974,721
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,0766,261
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,9914,344
SerrinhaBrazil 6,8394,250
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,2814,525
SobralBrazil 7,1624,450
SoureBrazil 8,1255,049
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,4474,627
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,0364,994
SurubimBrazil 6,5634,078
SadovoBulgaria 6,1983,851
SandanskiBulgaria 6,1333,811
SofiaBulgaria 6,2553,887
SiemreapCambodia 9,2705,760
Sable Island, NsCanada 10,5986,586
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 14,3108,892
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 11,0846,888
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 15,1269,399
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 12,0357,479
Sarnia, OnCanada 11,1026,899
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 13,9208,650
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 12,5277,784
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 11,3037,024
Scott, SkCanada 14,0388,723
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 11,1976,958
Shearwater, NsCanada 10,8866,765
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 11,5367,168
Shingle Point, YtCanada 13,7218,526
Simcoe, OnCanada 13,0808,128
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 13,0148,087
Slave Lake, AbCanada 14,1948,820
Smithers, BcCanada 14,8049,199
Stephenville, NfCanada 10,6146,595
Summerside, PeCanada 10,9506,804
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 14,0728,744
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 14,0798,749
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,6606,624
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,3873,969
SalCape Verde 6,1803,840
SantiagoChile 9,6225,979
SewellChile 9,5775,951
ShanghaiChina 11,4667,125
ShantouChina 10,8516,743
ShenyangChina 11,7767,317
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,0257,472
Simon BolivarColombia 11,1956,957
San JoseCosta Rica 12,2247,596
SibenikCroatia 6,4313,996
SplitCroatia 6,3993,977
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,7104,791
StudsgårdDenmark 7,8784,896
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 10,9656,814
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 10,8426,737
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 10,8656,752
SalcedoDominican Republic 10,9776,821
SamanaDominican Republic 10,8626,750
San CristobalDominican Republic 10,9126,781
San J. MatasDominican Republic 11,0276,852
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 10,9686,816
San JuanDominican Republic 11,0476,865
San R. YumaDominican Republic 10,7776,697
SanchezDominican Republic 10,8916,768
SantiagoDominican Republic 11,0096,841
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 11,0776,883
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 10,9036,775
San GabrielEcuador 11,3227,036
SalloumEgypt 5,0193,119
Siwa OasisEgypt 4,7612,959
SohagEgypt 4,5382,820
St. KatrineEgypt 4,8202,995
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,8457,982
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,2815,146
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 9,0055,596
StrasbourgFrance 7,1024,413
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,6045,346
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,8885,523
SukhumiGeorgia 6,5424,065
SchleswigGermany 7,7014,786
StuttgartGermany 7,0914,407
SamosGreece 5,7113,549
Skiros IslandGreece 5,8453,632
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 5,4583,392
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 10,7596,686
SiguiriGuinea 4,6142,867
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,8187,965
SzegedHungary 6,6684,143
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 6,8104,232
StykkisholmurIceland 9,5845,956
SagarIndia 7,2434,501
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,5324,681
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,7657,932
SemnanIran 6,2743,899
ShahroudIran 6,4293,995
ShirazIran 5,6823,531
ShannonIreland 8,0244,987
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,5974,100
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 6,2083,858
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 5,9703,710
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 6,5744,085
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 6,2513,884
Scuro MountainItaly 5,9413,692
SigonellaItaly 5,7543,576
SassandraIvory Coast 3,9282,441
SagaJapan 12,3157,653
SaigoJapan 12,6017,831
SakaiJapan 12,5927,825
SakataJapan 13,1628,179
SapporoJapan 13,2298,221
SaseboJapan 12,2627,620
SendaiJapan 13,2598,239
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 12,5667,809
ShimonosekiJapan 12,3777,691
ShinjoJapan 13,2038,205
ShionomisakiJapan 12,8227,968
ShirakawaJapan 13,2108,209
ShizuokaJapan 13,0628,117
SumotoJapan 12,7447,919
SuttsuJapan 13,1448,168
SuwaJapan 13,0318,097
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 10,3396,425
SavannakhetLaos 9,4495,872
SiauliaiLithuania 7,7334,806
SiluteLithuania 7,6724,767
SkopjeMacedonia 6,1843,843
Sambaba SudMadagascar 2,8021,741
SalimaMalawi 1,122697
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,5786,573
SibuMalaysia 9,8136,098
SanMali 4,3822,723
SegouMali 4,4932,792
SikassoMali 4,3082,677
St. BrandonMauritius 3,8122,369
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 13,5168,399
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,2996,400
SainshandMongolia 10,7546,683
SafiMorocco 6,2203,865
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,0363,751
SittweMyanmar 8,3925,215
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,3658,305
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,2345,117
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 10,2286,356
SaiqOman 5,4663,397
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,7322,940
SurOman 5,5603,455
SialkotPakistan 7,4074,603
SibbiPakistan 6,7054,166
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,4875,274
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,5826,576
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,4707,127
SandomierzPoland 7,1544,445
SniezkaPoland 7,2014,475
SuwalkiPoland 7,5324,681
SzczecinPoland 7,5054,664
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,6104,107
Santa MariaPortugal 7,6324,743
San JuanPuerto Rico 10,5026,526
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 3,4172,123
Satu MareRomania 6,8294,243
SibiuRomania 6,6044,104
SulinaRomania 6,5574,074
SadrinskRussia 8,5695,325
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,1995,095
SalekhardRussia 9,5635,942
SaratovRussia 7,5464,689
SejmcanRussia 13,2208,215
SelagoncyRussia 11,3937,080
Simusir IslandRussia 13,9328,658
SkovorodinoRussia 11,8637,372
SmolenskRussia 7,6364,745
SociRussia 6,5524,072
SortovalaRussia 8,3945,216
SuntarRussia 11,5207,159
SurgutRussia 9,3785,827
SverdlovskRussia 8,5235,296
SyktyvkarRussia 8,6905,400
St MaartenSaint Martin 10,1966,336
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 2,4751,538
SeychellesSeychelles 3,5742,221
SingaporeSingapore 8,9405,556
SliacSlovakia 6,9404,313
SeoulSouth Korea 12,0407,482
SineijuSouth Korea 11,8357,354
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,7934,221
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,8684,268
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,9574,323
SevilleSpain 6,4864,030
SennarSudan 3,1921,984
ShambatSudan 3,3812,101
ShendiSudan 3,5192,187
StenseleSweden 8,7675,448
StockholmSweden 8,1315,052
StorlienSweden 8,6145,353
SundsvallSweden 8,4855,273
SantisSwitzerland 6,9264,304
SongeaTanzania 1,279795
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,4155,850
SongkhlaThailand 8,7435,433
Suphan BuriThailand 8,9205,543
Surat ThaniThailand 8,6485,374
SurinThailand 9,2795,766
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,7362,322
SokodeTogo 3,5752,221
SfaxTunisia 5,5593,454
SousseTunisia 5,6773,528
SamsunTurkey 6,2283,870
SiirtTurkey 6,0203,741
SivasTurkey 6,0793,778
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,7924,220
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,6674,765
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,4565,254
SarataUkraine 6,6524,133
SarnyUkraine 7,2194,486
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 6,5584,075
SumyUkraine 7,2384,498
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,5013,418
SaltoUruguay 8,4935,278
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 15,6549,727
Safford, AzUsa 14,9159,269
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 11,5507,177
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,2847,634
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 13,0718,122
Saint Paul, NeUsa 13,6818,502
Saint Peter, MnUsa 13,2978,263
Salem, InUsa 12,6917,886
Salem, OrUsa 15,3609,545
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 14,8109,203
San Angelo, TexasUsa 14,0668,741
San Antonio, TexasUsa 13,8908,631
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 15,5659,672
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 15,7719,800
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 10,5016,526
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 15,7969,816
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 13,1618,178
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 15,7599,793
Santa Maria, CaUsa 15,7569,791
Santuck, ScUsa 12,3337,664
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 12,5187,779
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 12,2427,608
Scott City, KsUsa 13,9998,699
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 14,1128,769
Scottsburg, InUsa 12,6917,886
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 15,1329,403
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 15,1419,409
Sedan, KsUsa 13,5968,449
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 15,0149,330
Selma, AlUsa 12,7887,947
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 11,5927,204
Seymour, InUsa 12,6917,886
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 12,6067,834
Sheridan, WyUsa 14,2678,866
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 13,4308,346
Sioux City, IaUsa 13,5208,401
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 13,5228,402
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 12,7047,895
Southport, NcUsa 11,9617,432
Sparta, IlUsa 13,0178,089
Spencer, WvUsa 12,2597,618
Spickard, MoUsa 13,3388,288
Spokane, WaUsa 14,8419,223
Spooner, WiUsa 13,1008,140
Springfield, IlUsa 13,0008,078
Springfield, MissouriUsa 13,3498,295
St Paul Island, AkUsa 15,0219,334
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 13,2728,247
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 13,0708,122
Stambaugh, MiUsa 12,8467,983
Stamford, CtUsa 11,6767,256
State College, PaUsa 11,9987,456
State University, MsUsa 12,9768,063
State University, NmUsa 14,6649,112
Staunton, VaUsa 12,0887,511
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 14,4158,958
Steffenville, MoUsa 13,1968,200
Stockton, CaUsa 15,6689,736
Storm Lake, IaUsa 13,4208,339
Storrs, CtUsa 11,5397,171
Subiaco, ArUsa 13,4258,343
Summerville, ScUsa 12,1537,552
Sunnyside, WaUsa 15,0999,383
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 13,2948,261
Syracuse, NeUsa 13,5168,399
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 11,8677,374
SamarkandUzbekistan 7,3884,591
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 10,9266,789
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 10,3876,454
Santa ElenaVenezuela 9,6245,980
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,9183,678
SocotraYemen 4,3832,724
SenangaZambia 296184
SerenjeZambia 652405
SeshekeZambia 430267
SolweziZambia 284177


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -