Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kabompo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kabompo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kabompo with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 6,0323,748
Villa DoloresArgentina 9,1515,687
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 9,0595,629
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 9,1355,677
ViennaAustria 6,9214,301
VitebskBelarus 7,6774,771
VassourasBrazil 7,1894,467
VicosaBrazil 7,1214,425
VitoriaBrazil 6,8654,266
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 6,9894,343
VarnaBulgaria 6,3273,932
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 12,0157,466
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 15,0649,361
Vegreville, AbCanada 14,1638,801
Vermilion, AbCanada 14,1008,762
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 15,1189,395
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 15,1579,418
ValdiviaChile 9,6646,005
Valdivia-PichoyChile 9,5735,949
VallenarChile 9,6996,027
ValparaisoChile 9,6716,010
VanguardiaColombia 10,9606,811
Vasquez CoboColombia 10,3466,429
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 7,9744,955
VestervigDenmark 7,9624,948
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 10,9376,797
Villa RivaDominican Republic 10,9216,786
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 11,0906,892
VilsandiEstonia 8,0074,976
VaasaFinland 8,5265,298
VestmannaeyjarIceland 9,3685,821
VeravalIndia 6,3363,937
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,3594,573
ValentiaIreland 8,0064,975
VeniceItaly 6,6794,151
VeronaItaly 6,6954,160
VicenzaItaly 6,7004,164
Vigna Di ValleItaly 6,3123,922
ViterboItaly 6,3543,948
VolterraItaly 6,4824,028
VientianeLaos 9,2805,767
VarenaLithuania 7,5444,688
VilniusLithuania 7,5874,715
VeracruzMexico 13,6488,481
VlissingenNetherlands 7,5024,662
VaernesNorway 8,6445,372
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 8,4955,279
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 9,3525,812
VillarricaParaguay 8,4335,240
Vrfu OmuRomania 6,5674,081
VanavaraRussia 10,6786,636
VasileviciRussia 7,3434,563
Velikie LukiRussia 7,8014,848
VerhojanskRussia 12,2137,589
ViljujskRussia 11,7257,286
VitimRussia 11,2166,970
Vize IslandRussia 10,7996,711
VladivostokRussia 12,4687,748
VolgogradRussia 7,2114,481
VologdaRussia 8,2325,115
VoronezRussia 7,4004,598
Vrangelja IslandRussia 13,4488,357
VytegraRussia 8,3685,200
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 3,5692,218
ValenciaSpain 6,4333,997
ValladolidSpain 6,8244,241
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 7,0584,386
VisbySweden 7,9434,936
VanTurkey 6,1233,805
ValleyUk 7,9224,923
VinnitsaUkraine 7,0004,350
Vacaville, CaUsa 15,6999,756
Valdez, AkUsa 14,6759,119
Valentine, NeUsa 13,8418,601
Vancouver, WaUsa 15,2889,500
Vermillion, SdUsa 13,5558,423
Vevay, InUsa 12,6117,836
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 13,1538,174
Victoria, TxUsa 13,7448,541
Viroqua, WiUsa 13,0608,116


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -